Isabelle GOODWIN (1871 – 1934)

Name

Isabelle Goodwin

Maiden name

Brenkley

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1871

Marriage(s)

27 January 1895
Wesleyan Church, Norsewood

Date of death

1934

Children

  • Isabel Alice Kell (16/11/1895-1976)
  • Anne Pinyon Mountfort (1897-1970)
  • Hester Muriel Lowe (3/9/1898-1973)
  • William Alan Bertie Goodwin (11/11/1903-1984)

Biography

Mentioned in 1895 diary of Samuel Brabazon – “Tu [Tuesday] 26   …  Went to Wesleyan Church to see Wm Goodwin & Miss Brenkley married.”

Accession number

426154

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.