Jane Isabella HESLOP (1851 – 1873)

Name

Jane Isabella Heslop

Maiden name

Steel

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1851

Marriage(s)

04 June 1868
Patangata

Date of death

24 January 1873

Parents

  • Alex Steel

Partner(s)

Partner records

John HESLOP (1838 - 1929)

Children

  • Annie Eleanor Cleary (1870-1956)
  • Joseph Alexander Heslop (1871-1872)
  • John Heslop (1873-1873)

Biography

Lived at Fern Bank, Patangata, before marriage

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.