Janet TOTTY (1935)

Name

Janet Totty

Maiden name

Shaw

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1935

Children

  • Angela Totty
  • Cheryl Totty
  • Catherine Totty
  • Julia Totty

Primary education

Havelock North Primary School

Related records

Biography

Learnt and later taught music (piano) in Havelock North and Hastings nearly all of her life, teaching for 68 years from the time she was 12 when she had her first pupil
Member of some of the dance bands who played at the Premier Ballroom in Hastings when she was young

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.