Jill Carolyn TOBIN (1941)

Name

Jill Carolyn Tobin

Maiden name

Bentley

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1941

Birthplace

Pahiatua

Marriage(s)

17 November 1962

Parents

Partner(s)

Children

  • Carolyn Taylor
  • Diane Tobin
  • Andrew "Tobes" Tobin

Primary education

Waipawa School, Mahora School, Hastings Intermediate

Secondary education

Hastings Girls' High School

Related collections

Biography

Involved in musical theatre, singing teacher
Lived in Alexandra Street, Hastings
Worked at Wattie’s, Hutchinson’s

Accession number

443507

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.