Joan VELVIN (1924 – 2014)

Name

Joan Velvin

Maiden name

Barnett

Gender

Female

Birthdate

18 September 1924

Date of death

08 August 2014

Place of death

Waiapu House

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Dr Ernest John Velvin (13/5/1914-1997)

Children

  • Grahame Velvin
  • David Velvin
  • Margaret Musson
  • Helen Hooper
  • John Velvin

Accession number

434961

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.