Johanna WARREN (1838 – 1906)

Name

Johanna Warren

Maiden name

Tobin

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1838

Birthplace

Ireland

Date of death

29 November 1906

Place of death

Havelock North

Partner(s)

Children

  • Edward John Warren
  • William Warren
  • Charles Warren
  • Albert Warren
  • George Warren
  • Henry Warren
  • Robert Warren
  • Margaret Ellen (Nellie) McKeesick
  • Mary Colbert
  • Elizabeth (Lizzie) Greenwood/Willan
  • Arthur Warren

Biography

Arrived in Napier 25 December 1873 on the “Jessie Readman”

Margaret, Mary, Lizzie and Arthur born in New Zealand

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.