Katherine Maud NELSON (1871 – 1955)

Name

Katherine Maud Nelson

Maiden name

Oxford

Gender

Female

Birthdate

04/04/1871

Date of death

14/11/1955

Partner(s)

Marriage(s)

16 September 1922

Biography

Name may be spelt “Katharine” or “Catherine”

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.