Kathleen Hiraani SCOTT (1896 – 1992)

Name

Kathleen Hiraani Scott

Maiden name

Blake

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1896

Date of death

1992

Parents

  • John Thomas (Honi Pereki) Blake (1853-1940)
  • Eliza Hastings Scott, nee Vickery (1860-1940)
  • Hiraani Te Hei (1876-1904)

Partner(s)

  • Charles Scott

Children

  • Blake Scott (1921-1940)
  • John Scott
  • Lylie Scott (1926-2012)
  • David Scott (1932-2002)

Biography

Adopted by Hiraani Te Hei early 1900s
Three other children

Accession number

444227

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.