Kathleen Joan MAYO (1917 – 2009)

Name

Kathleen Joan Mayo

Known as

Joan

Maiden name

Hodges

Gender

Female

Birthdate

13/07/1917

Date of death

2009

Parents

Biography

Father was gardener at Waikoko for William Nelson 1928 to 1936 or 1937; lived at Waikoko

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.