Laura Theresa VON DADELSZEN (1858 – 1925)

Name

Laura Theresa von Dadelszen

Maiden name

Hargrave

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1858

Birthplace

Mangakuri, Hawke's Bay

Marriage(s)

16 October 1875
Ormond, Poverty Bay

Date of death

1925

Place of death

Napier

Children

  • Edward Otto Frederick von Dadelszen
  • Herman Ronald von Dadelszen
  • Laura Marion Kate von Dadelszen

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.