Lily Christina Mary BAKER (1934 – 2015)

Name

Lily Christina Mary Baker

Maiden name

Priest

Gender

Female

Birthdate

09 November 1934

Date of death

02 December 2015

Partner(s)

  • Kelvin (Ted) Baker

Children

  • Malcolm Baker
  • Peter Baker

Biography

Involved in Hawke’s Bay branch of the NZ Society of Genealogists and many other organisations
Awarded Queen’s Service Medal

Accession number

430407

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.