Lorna Margaret WARD (1928 – )

Name

Lorna Margaret Ward

Maiden name

Evans

Gender

Female

Birthdate

31 August 1928

Marriage(s)

18 August 1951
Sacred Heart Church, Hastings

Children

  • David John Ward
  • Anthony (Tony) Frederick Ward
  • Christopher Bede Ward
  • Patricia Gerard Ward
  • Maree Ann Pedersen
  • Andrew Felix Ward

Primary education

Hastings West School; St Joseph's Convent, Hastings

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.