Maisie Evelyn COOPER (1911 – 2008)

Name

Maisie Evelyn Cooper

Maiden name

Wilson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

27 July 1911

Marriage(s)

1936

Date of death

16 September 2008

Partner(s)

Children

  • Frank Taylor Cooper
  • Letitia Cooper
  • Patricia Bawden
  • Margaret Vlassoff
  • James Cooper

Biography

Maisie had at least two brothers, Bob and Lindsay Wilson

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.