Margaret Elizabeth WEBB (1888 – 1960)

Name

Margaret Elizabeth Webb

Maiden name

Flanders

Gender

Female

Birthdate

March 1888

Birthplace

Pourerere

Marriage(s)

1908

Date of death

08 July 1960

Parents

  • John Flanders
  • Margaret Flanders

Partner(s)

  • Herbert Webb (25/5/1898-1987)

Children

  • Hilda Margaret Pollock (1/12/1909-1990)

Biography

One other daughter

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.