Margaret Helen POTHAN (1886 – 1919)

Name

Margaret Helen Pothan

Maiden name

Hickey

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1886

Marriage(s)

1916

Date of death

07/1919

Place of death

Hastings

Parents

  • J Hickey

Children

  • Ronald John Pothan (1917-1958)

Biography

Sister, Mary Alice Powdrell, married to Harry Hamilton Powdrell, 1909

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.