Margaret Jane HENDERSON (1883 – 1919)

Name

Margaret Jane Henderson

Known as

Dolly

Maiden name

Scott

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1883

Marriage(s)

1902

Date of death

25 November 1919

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Robert Henderson

Children

  • Lady Gladys Madeline Wattie
  • Robert Hedley Alexander Henderson (1906-1906)
  • Myrtle Ivy Muir (14/2/1908-1988)
  • Vera Pearl Hayes (born 1909)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.