Margaret Nell HARPER (1919 – 2017)

Name

Margaret Nell Harper

Maiden name

Morgan

Gender

Female

Birthdate

02 December 1919

Birthplace

Methven

Marriage(s)

1946
St Luke's Church, Christchurch

Date of death

10 April 2017

Place of death

Hawke's Bay Regional Hospital, Hastings

Children

  • Marianne Harper
  • Ralph Harper
  • Diane Reilly

Secondary education

Methven District High School

Tertiary education

Teacher Training College, Dunedin

Biography

Came to Napier as a teacher in the 1930s, principal at Sherenden School 1942-1946

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.