Marion KIDDLE (1923 – )

Name

Marion Kiddle

Maiden name

Marwick

Gender

Female

Birthdate

May 1923

Children

  • Vivien Osborne
  • Russell Edwin Kiddle

Primary education

Eastern Hutt School

Secondary education

Hutt Valley High School

Biography

Grew up in Lower Hutt
Brothers George and Hugh, sister Thora
Came to Hawke’s Bay in 1956 to establish an orchard on Waimarama Road with her husband and three children
Worked at DSIR with Don McKenzie with whom the Kiddles were in partnership on an orchard

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.