Mary Ann SMITH (1840 – 1921)

Name

Mary Ann Smith

Maiden name

Swan

Gender

Female

Birthdate

05 November 1840

Marriage(s)

13 September 1857
St Peter and St Paul's Church, Aston, County of Warwick, England

Date of death

13 December 1921

Partner(s)

Biography

Arrived in Napier in the sailing ship “Schiehallion”, 26 May 1874

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.