Mary Hannah COLLISON (1875 – 1963)

Name

Mary Hannah Collison

Maiden name

Irving

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1875

Birthplace

Cumberland, England

Marriage(s)

December 1900
Wesleyan Church, Hastings

Date of death

December 1963

Place of death

Napier

Children

  • Hinemoa Violet Collison (born 1902)
  • Edward Stirling Collison (born 1903)
  • Rau Mahora Leila Collison (born 1904)
  • Airini Frances Collison (born 1906)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.