Mary Maude SHEILD (1918 – 2007)

Name

Mary Maude Sheild

Maiden name

Monro

Gender

Female

Birthdate

13 July 1918

Date of death

29 July 2007

Place of death

St John's Wood Trust Lifecare, Taupo

Parents

  • Herbert Yelverton Monro
  • Zoe Lilian Mary Maude Monro

Children

  • Ann Train
  • Christopher (George) Sheild
  • Tim Sheild
  • Susan Anderson

Accession number

421478

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.