Mary May TRASK (1885 – 1959)

Name

Mary May Trask

Known as

May

Maiden name

Fergusson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

30 July 1885

Birthplace

Whakatu

Marriage(s)

13 February 1908
Hastings

Date of death

24 May 1959

Place of death

Hastings

Parents

Partner(s)

  • William James Trask (20/7/1875-19/4/1930)

Children

  • Eric James Trask
  • Beatrice May Trask (3/4/1910-1/11/1994)
  • Robert Donald Trask (28/7/1911-19/4/1930)
  • Francis Gordon Trask (14/6/1914-19/4/1930)

Biography

Robert and Francis and their father, William, drowned at Bay Vew, 19 April 1930

Accession number

444570

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.