Mary Violet NELSON (1872 – 1953)

Name

Mary Violet Nelson

Known as

Mollie

Maiden name

Grant

Gender

Female

Birthdate

01/10/1872

Date of death

22/08/1953

Parents

  • Alexander Innes Grant
  • Frances Ann Grant

Children

  • Ethel Constance Horne
  • Mildred Ethelwynne (Patricia) Nelson

Marriage(s)

1893

Biography

Born 1871 according to Department of Internal Affairs – Births, Deaths and Marriages Online

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.