Maud Ethel LEIPST (1886 – 1939)

Name

Maud Ethel Leipst

Maiden name

Young

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1886

Birthplace

England

Marriage(s)

1920

Date of death

30 December 1939

Parents

  • John Price Young
  • Lucy Young

Children

  • Elsie Isabella Leipst
  • Thomas Alfred Leipst

Biography

Came to New Zealand in 1913

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.