Moira Margaret NEWBIGIN (1904 – 1984)

Name

Moira Margaret Newbigin

Maiden name

Brunton

Gender

Female

Birthdate

20 September 1904

Birthplace

Greytown

Marriage(s)

04 September 1930
Residence of Mr G. O'Connor, 32 Grant Rd, Wellington.

Date of death

1984

Parents

  • James Brunton
  • Annie Brunton, nee Slattery

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.