Nancy Elizabeth TAIT (1932)

Name

Nancy Elizabeth Tait

Known as

Nan

Maiden name

Clarkson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1932

Birthplace

Hastings

Marriage(s)

1970

Partner(s)

Partner records

Primary education

Correspondence School; Queenswood

Secondary education

Woodford House

Biography

One son
Grew up at “Awatea”, Maraekakaho
Piano teacher from 1952 onwards; taught music at Queenswood, Lindisfarne, Woodford House
Received Hastings District Council Civic Honour award for services to Arts and Culture in 2015

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.