Pearl Mavis TAYLOR (1908 – 1974)

Name

Pearl Mavis Taylor

Maiden name

Warren

Gender

Female

Birthdate

15 September 1908

Marriage(s)

24 May 1941

Date of death

1974

Partner(s)

  • Thomas Taylor

Children

  • Janice Ann Paynter

Primary education

Havelock North School

Secondary education

Hastings High School

Biography

Owned “Pearl’s Cake Kitchen” in Russell Street, Hastings for 26 years; retired to an orchard in Longlands

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.