Sharon MARDON (1944)

Name

Sharon Mardon

Maiden name

Pluymers

Gender

Female

Birthdate

02 December 1944

Marriage(s)

05 December 1964

Parents

Children

  • Jennifer Mardon
  • Heather Mardon
  • Russell Mardon
  • Ian Mardon

Primary education

Tawa Flat School, Wellington; Hast, Hastings Central School, Hastings Intermediate

Secondary education

Hastings Girls' High

Biography

Came to Hawke’s Bay from Wellington with her family in January 1954; lived in Outram Road then Hastings Street North
Worked at the Bank of New Zealand after leaving school
Lived in Evenden Road after marriage

Accession number

408298

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.