Valerie Hazel CORBY (1923)

Name

Valerie Hazel Corby

Known as

Val

Maiden name

Gardner

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1923

Marriage(s)

1948

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Leslie Corby

Children

  • Sandra Sellwood

Primary education

Herbertville School, Twydord School, Hastings Central School

Secondary education

Hastings High School

Related collections

Accession number

455483

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.