Victoria Roberta BEGLEY (1900 – 2003)

Name

Victoria Roberta Begley

Known as

Berta

Maiden name

McIntyre

Gender

Female

Birthdate

24 May 1900

Birthplace

Waipawa

Marriage(s)

1929

Date of death

14 August 2003

Place of death

Waiapu House, Havelock North

Parents

  • James McIntyre
  • Hariett Anne McIntyre

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.