Winifred Gertrude WILSON (1883 – 1943)

Name

Winifred Gertrude Wilson

Maiden name

Waterhouse

Gender

Female

Birthdate

25 June 1883

Birthplace

Mangawhare

Marriage(s)

1913

Date of death

05 October 1943

Parents

Children

  • Mary Rose Wilson (born 1914)
  • Jean Margaret Leckie
  • Dorothy Rhoda Wilson (born 1917)
  • Airini Diana (Diana) Wilson (born 1919)

Biography

May be other children

Accession number

416575

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.