Hastings Primary Schools Choir Concert 1965

Programme sponsored by Mr. and Mrs. H.B. Tobin, of The Hawke’s Bay Butchery Ltd.

HASTINGS
PRIMARY SCHOOLS’
CHOIR.

Twenty-second
ANNUAL CONCERT
1965

MUNICIPAL THEATRE
HASTINGS
SATURDAY, 6 NOVEMBER
MONDAY, 8 NOVEMBER

SOUVENIR PROGRAMME
PRICE : ONE SHILLING.

THE COMMITTEE WISHES TO EXPRESS THANKS TO: –

The Headmasters of Hastings Intermediate, Heretaunga Intermediate, Frimley and Mayfair Schools for their co-operation in arranging rooms and halls for practices.

The teachers in the schools for their efforts in teaching massed choir songs, as well as preparing the school items.

Mrs. J.H. Spence, Miss D. Spence, Mr. J.H. Spence, and Mr. J.G. Mackenzie, Superintendent of City Reserves, for the floral decorations.

Mr. J.H. Tobin of the Hawke’s Bay Butchery for so generously contributing, since 1948, the cost of the programmes.

Charles Begg and Co. Ltd., Hastings, for loaning the organ.

All who have in any way contributed towards the progress and success of the choir.

OFFICERS

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS:
Miss K. Coles, Mr. H. B. Tobin, Mr. W.W.C. Coutts, Mr. I [J]. Izatt, Mr. R. McMurray.

PATRON:
W.W. Smith, Esq., Chairman Hawke’s Bay Education Board.

PRESIDENT: W.W.C. Coutts.

VICE PRESIDENTS:
Mrs. R.V, Georgi, Mrs. J.H. Spence, Messrs H.B. Tobin, E.J. Watts, N.H. Rankin, W.E. Langford, L.R. Lewis, J. Izatt.

HONORARY SECRETARY: Mr. R.H. Newson.

HON. TREASURER : Mr. J.A. Clothier.

CONDUCTOR : Miss. K. Coles.

PIANIST : Mrs. J. Anyan.

WARDROBE AND FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS:
Mrs. J.H. Spence, Miss D. Spence and Mr. J.H Spence.

HOUSE MANAGERS:
Messrs. M.D. Lash and A.D. Wallace.

STAGE MANAGERS:  Mr G. Robertson, Mr. P. Lorck.

GALLERY MANAGER:  Mr. P. Collett

HONORARY  AUDITOR :  Mr. F. Bacon.

HONORARY SOLICITORS:
Messrs. Bannister and Von Dadelszen.

PRESIDENTIAL MESSAGE.

Ladies and Gentlemen,

You may remember that last year the Hastings Primary Schools’ Choir celebrated its “twenty first birthday”. The choir continues to bring joy to hundreds of boys and girls, and lays the foundation for future participation in choir work and music making in our community.

This year produced some re-thinking in our choir organisation. Gone are the weekly practices which dragged on for months. Instead schools were supplied with cyclostyled sheets of words and music for massed choir songs. These were taught by resource teachers in the Schools. At each set of songs were mastered, massed practices were held under the baton of the conductor, Miss K. Coles.

Due to the abolition of weekly travelling to practices, over five hundred pupils joined the massed choir. Consequently it was necessary to halve the Contributing School massed choir members, and place form one and two members with both choirs on the two nights for tonal balance.

Opportunity exists today for groups of pupils to be taught the violin and recorder by competent teachers outside school hours. It is pleasing to see two such recorder groups from Ebbett Park and Raureka Schools performing in this concert.

The cultural quality of the neighbourhood is still a potent factor in education; the boys and girls are fortunate to share in the choir’s twenty two years of tradition, and grow up among persons capable of maintaining and enriching it. Hence it is my duty to thank our conductor, Miss K. Coles for her continued splendid work. Particularly pleasing is the good work and co-operation freely given by resource teachers in the schools. The Choir’s secretary, Mr. R. Newson, deserves special mention for his planning of a host of details necessary to stage this concert.

W.W.C. Coutts,
President.

PROGRAMME

SATURDAY, 6th NOVEMBER.

PART I

1 – MASSED CHOIR
(a)   The Queen
(b)   The Gospel Train   Negro Spiritual.
(c)   Peter Go Ring Them Bells   Negro Spiritual.

2 – HASTINGS JUNIOR ORCHESTRA
Selected Items

3 – RAUREKA   Conductor: Miss L. MacGregor.
Accompanist: Mrs. D. Apperly.
(a)   Lake Isle of Innisfree   Music by C. L. Martin.
Words by W.B. Yeats.
(b)   Puff the Magic Dragon   Peter Yarrow and Leonard Lipton.

4 – MASSED CHOIR
(a)   Handkerchief Dance   Czech Folk Dance.
(b)   Morning in Tyrol   Folk Dance.

5 – DUET
Keys of Heaven   English Folk Song.

6 – EBBETT PARK
Conductor: Mr. R. H. Newson.
Accompanist: Miss J. Bjerring.
(a)   Shine Shine, Moon   Arranged by Dorothy Weir.
(b)   All Through the Night   Welsh Traditional.

7 – MASSED CHOIR
Instrument Song   Austrian Folk Song.

8 – FRIMLEY
Conductor: Miss. M. Thomson.
Accompanist: Mrs. N. Lynch.
(a)   The Caravan.
(b)   The Top of the Morning   Arranged by H. Robertson.

9 – SPECIAL GROUP
The Dream Seller   E Markham Lee.

10 – ST. MARY’S
(a)   On Wings of Song   Arranged by Wm. Stickles.
(b)   The Green Linnet   Beethoven.

11 – MASSED CHOIR
Glory to Thee My God This Night   Arranged by Thomas B Gray.

INTERVAL

PROGRAMME

SATURDAY, 6th NOVEMBER.

PART II

1 – MAHORA   Conductors: Mr. J. Bennett & Mr. P. Lorch [Lorck].
(a)   A Mexican Woodpecker   Traditional.
(b)   E Pari Ra   Paraire Tomoana.
Carl Orff Selection   Carl Orff.

DUET
Oh No John   Somerset Folk Song.

3 – MASSED CHOIR
(a)   Caisson Song   Song of the U.S. Field Artillery by Edmund L. Gruber.

4 – HASTINGS INTERMEDIATE.
Conductor: Miss N Hunt. Accompanist: Miss L. Hoskins.
(a)   Yellow Bird   Words by Marilyn Keith and Alan Bergman
Music by Norman Luboff.
(b)   The Five Bells of Osney   Old English Round.

5 – MASSED CHOIR
(a)   There was an Old Woman   Traditional.
(b)   Sweet Nightingale   Traditional.

6 – ST. JOSEPH’S
(a)   Wandering   Schubert.
(b)   Elves Song   Alec Rowley.

7- MASSED CHOIR
(a)   Deck the Halls   Welsh Carol.
(b)   The Friendly Beasts   Traditional.
(c)   Crimmond [Crimond]

Goodness and mercy all my life
Shall surely follow me
And in God’s House for ever more
My dwelling place shall be.

PROGRAMME

MONDAY, 8th NOVEMBER.

PART I

1 – MASSED CHOIR
(a)   The Queen.
(b)   Gospel Train   Negro Spiritual.
(c)   Peter Go Ring Them Bells   Negro Spiritual.

2 – TE MATA   Conductor: Mrs. E. Nutt.
Accompanist: Mrs I. De Ridder.
(a)   The Eaton Boating Song   A.H Drummond.
(b)   Grandfather’s Clock   H.C. Work.

3 – DUET
Kings of Heaven   English Folk Song.

4 – RIVERSLEA   Conductor: MRS J. Anyan.
Accompanist: Mrs J. Anyan.
(a)   Down by the Riverside   Negro Spiritual.
(b)   Swing Low, Sweet Chariot   Negro Spiritual.

5 – MASSED CHOIR
(a)   Handkerchief Dance   Czech Folk Song.
(b)   Morning in Tyrol   Folk Song.

6 – MAYFAIR   Conductor: Mr. L. Talbot.
Accompanist: Mrs L. Stephen.
(a)   The Merry Minstrels   Horace Gleeson.
(b)   Three Cows   Anonymous.

7- MASSED CHOIR
Instrument Song   Austrian Folk Song.

8 – SPECIAL CHOIR
Dream Seller   Markham Lee.

9 – HERETAUNGA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL.
Conductor Miss J. Wellwood.
Accompanist: Mr. J. Izatt.
(a)   Summer is Icumen In   13th Century Canon.
(b)   Dashing Away with the Smoothing Iron   English Folk Song.

10 – MASSED CHOIR
Glory To Thee My God This Night   arr. Thos. B. Gray.

INTERVAL

PROGRAMME

MONDAY, 8th NOVEMBER.

PART II

1 – MASSED CHOIR
Caisson Song   U.S.A. Field Artillery.

2 – DUET
Oh, No John   Somerset Folk Song.

3 – PARKVALE   Conductor and Accompanist: Mr. J. Izatt.
(a)   The Water Faye’s Song   Schubert.
(b)   All Hail Thou Lovely Laughing May   Schubert.
(c)   Hark! Hark! The Lark   Schubert.

4 – MASSED CHOIR

(a)   There was an Old Woman   Traditional.
(b)   Sweet Nightingale.
(b)   Sweet Nightingale   Traditional.

5 – CENTRAL   Conductor: Mr. P. Collett.
Accompanist: Mrs. Stothart.
(a)   The Girl with the Golden Hair   Pyreness [Pyrenees] Folk Song. (arr. Kennedy Black)
(b)   Lullaby   W.A. Mozart. (arr. The Krones)

8 – MASSED CHOIR
(a)   Deck the Halls   Welsh Carol.
(b)   The Friendly Beasts   Traditional.

7 – HAVELOCK NORTH   Conductor: Mr. J.A. Clothier.
Accompanist: Mrs. S. Bull.
(a)   Oklahoma   Rogers and Hammerstein.
(b)   Chiapanecas   Mexican Folk Song.
(c)   The First Nowell [Noel]   (arr.) Evelyn Sharpe.

8 – MASSED CHOIR
Crimond   Last Verse on Page 3.

HASTINGS PRIMARY SCHOOLS’ CHOIR.
(Figures after names indicate number of years in the choir)

FRIMLEY SCHOOL
Black, Vicki (2)   Pakoti, John (1)   Laurent David (1)
Curd, Suzanne (1)   Porter Debra (1)   Kyle Prudence (1)
Dixon, Mary (1)   Randell, Alma (1)   Marsden, Susan (1)
Edmonds, Maxine (1)   Ritchie, Beryl (2)   McEwan, Claire (1)
Foddy, Stephen (1)   Robertson, Melvyn (1)   McGregor, Mataroa (1)
Harmer, William (1)   Scia Scia, Pauline (1)   McKay, Wendy (1)
Honotapu, Terry (1)   Taumata, Pat (1)   McNab, Jean (2)
Hutchinson, Patricia (2)   Whiting Darryl (1)   Moss, Christina (1)
Law Kerry (2)   Wright, Toni (1)   Mufitt, Barbara (1)
Lobhan, Maree (1)   Bromhead, Denise (1)   Neal, Tony (1)
Lynch, Bill (1)   Deacon, John (1)    Parker, Pera (1)
McElrich, Denise (1)   Douglas, Lynette (1)   Price Anthony (1)
McGeehan, Belinda (2)   Ferrier Nigel (1)   Rees, Ruth (1)
McKay, Philippa (1)   Fraser Raewyn (1)   Ritchie Robert (1)
McNab, Gregory (1)   Honotapu, Lucky (1)   Rocket, Lynne (2)
Mercer, Sandra (1)   Honotapu, Yvonne (1)   Stewart Pam (1)
Moss, Tom (1)   Koia, June (1)   Wattie, Janine (1)
Nairn, Billy (1)   Ladbrook, Julie (1)   Wilms, Anne Marie (1)

MAHORA SCHOOL
Anderson, Gay (2)   Greer, Phillip (1)   Smith, Julie (1)
Brown, Margaret (1)   Harrison, Joy (1)   Stevens, Mark (3)
Butcher, Pamela (1)   Healey, Glenice (2)   Tate, Janice (2)
Campbell, Alison (1)   Helleur Wendy (1)   Wong, Brian (1)
Cole Heather (1)   Loader Faye (1)   Wong Nelson (1)
Daynes, Cherie (2)   Mackow, Helen (1)   Youngson, Ken (1)
Dunsford, Susan (1)   Nepe, Alley (1)
Francis, Peter (1)   Single, Toni (2)

RAUREKA SCHOOL
Barr, Heather (1)   Kenyon, John (1)   Smith Heather (1)
Bunny Ian (1)   Kenyon, Vivienne (2)   Spence, Garry (1)
Buckland, Susan (1)   LeSeuer, Julian (1)   Stainer, Jackie (1)
Chennels, Simon (1)   Martin, Brian (1)   Streater, Garry (1)
Cummerbeach, Jennifer (1)   Mason, Jackie (1)   Trautvetter Marina (1)
Daley, Sandra (1)   Mohi, Margaret (1)   Trautvetter, Robyn (1)
Dolbel, Debbie (1)   Rosenberg, Barry (1)   Treacher, Heather (1)
Fenton, Judith (1)   Rosenberg, Ian (1)   Walmsley, Cheryl (1)
Goldstone, Bruce (1)   Sanko, Linda (1)   White, Lois (2)
Grieve, Susan (1)   Sanko, Susan (1)
Hicks, Josie (1)   Seaton, David (1)

EBBETT PARK SCHOOL
Anderson, Kay (2)   Growden, Barbara (2)   Nott, Joanna (1)
Bacon, Grant (1)   Hingston, Margaret (1)   Page Kathryn (2)
Bignell, Steven (1)   Howell, Karen (1)   Parahi, Yvonne (1)
Boon, Patricia (1)   Keen, Anne (2)    Orange, Graeme (1)
Brannigan, Shona (1)   Keen, Douglas (1)   Walker, Linley (1)
Burridge, Mark (1)   Love, Selwyn (1)   Webby, Debby (1)
Burridge, Vanessa (1)   Mason, Peta (2)   Wilkie, Nigel (1)
Fitzgerald, Susan (1)   McKenzie, Linda (1)   Wyatt, Geoff (1)
Foote, Karen (1)   Moss Pauline (1)
Grindell, Timothy (1)   Murphy, Denise (1)

ST. MARY’S SCHOOL
Afteruk, Lucy (1)    O’Connor, Louise (1)   Goulter, Graham (1)
Bloore, Kevin (1)   Oulaghan, Kerry (3)   Hewetson, Carolyn (2)
Byrne, Janis (1)   Scott, Deborah (1)   Hurst, Anthony (1)
Chapman, Patricia (1)   Sullivan, Shona (1)   Koorey, Margaret (2)
Cotterill, Marie (2)   Wire, Karen (1)   Mackie Sharon (1)
Creighton, Barbara (1)   Woodham, Jennifer (2)   McCarthy, John (1)
Duin, Mary (1)   Yates, Adrian (1)   O’Sullivan, Paula (1)
Goldsmith, Christine (1)   Bakker, Maree (1)   Richards, Malcolm (1)
Grant, Joanne (2)   Buck, Neil (1)   Sievers, Patricia (1)
Hayes, Gavin (1)   Carr, Michael (1)   Ward, Alan (1)
Hewetson, Christine (2)   Coleman, John (1)    Wong, Shirley (1)
Jillings, Lorna (1)   Cowan, Gerald (1)   Woodhead, Irene (1)
Lomas, Mary (1)   Drane, Jeffery (1)   Yates Kevin (1)
Marshall, Peter (1)   Duncan Sandra (2)

HERETAUNGA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Borrie, Margaret (4)   King, Janine (1)   Salt Jennifer (3)
Buckland, Stephen (2)   MacDonald, Mary (2)   Struthers, Dawn (1)
Cook, Josephine (4)   McNab, Andrew (4)   Urwin, Janice (4)
Douglas, Carol (1)   Mossman   Wilkins, Heather (1)   Wane, Geoffrey (4)
Douglas, Yvonne (4)   Murray Raelyn (4)   Wilkie Christine (4)
Edmunds, Sylvia (4)   Nairn, Susan (1)   Wilkins, Elaine (4)
Eliot, Robyn (2)   Porter, Joanne (1)   Wilkins, Shirley (4)
Gadd, Elizabeth (1)   Ritchie, Lynette (3)
Greening, Jocelyn (1)   Robertson, Susan (1)

CENTRAL SCHOOL
Ahmu, Jennifer (2)   Glendhill, Shona (1)   Powell, Lynlee (3)
Ballantyne, Roberta (2)   Guy, Sharyn (1)   Rose, Karen (2)
Claugh, Michael (1)   Kingi, Sonia (1)   Taylor, Gregg (1)
Bell, Margaret (3)   Higginson Jenny (1)   Struthers, Margaret (3)
Biggs, David (2)   Hiha, Jimmy (3)   Walker Janice (1)
Brunton, Christine (1)   Huntelerslag, Mirella (1)   Toki, Wendy (1)
Castle, Susan (1)   Jenks, Andrew (1)   Palmer, Glenda (4)
Curtis, Glenda (1)   Karaitana [Karaitiana], June (3)    Wall Diane (1)
Evans, Paula (1)   Kohu, Hawi (2)   Wall, Raylee (1)
Fair, Brenda (1)   Korfiatis, Dimitris (1)   Woon Denise (1)
Fair, Carol (1)   Martin, Graham (1)   Warren, Malcolm (1)
Fergusson, Neil (1)   McNichol, Raymond (1)
Gillies, Orine (2)   Mataruarua, Tura (1)

RIVERSLEA SCHOOL
Cowie, Maria (1)   James, Michael (1)   Wallace, Heather (1)
Dawes, Maree (1)   Johnson, Pauline (2)   Webby, Helen (1)
Dawes, Peter (1)   McDonald, Rose (1)   Webby, Peter (1)
Dixon, Wayne (1)   Neale, Tony (2)   Woolford, Beryl (2)
Greville, David (1)   Scott, Joanne (1)
Greville, Margaret (2)   Taylor, Gail (1)

MAYFAIR SCHOOL
Anderson, Pamela (1)   Goodall Judith (1)   Porter, Lesley (1)
Annabel, Gloria (1)    Gravestock, Julia (1)   Rose, Paulette (1)
Boyd, Joyce (1)   Hartley, Robyn (2)   Skittrup, Sandra (1)
Boyce, Anne (1)   Hope, Mary (1)   Stewart, Heather (1)
Buhre, Wilma (2)   Hutcheson, Janet (1)   Terry, Pamela (1)
Burrell, John (2)   Hutchins, Suzanne (1)   Thoresen, Judith (1)
Butcher, Gay (1)   Jaques, Diane (1)   Toms, Kathleen (2)
Chan, Yinda [Yenda] (2)   Keats, Lances (1)   Thomson, Lynette (1)
Cooper, Diane (2)   List, Deborah (1)   Urlich, Fiona (1)
deu Heyer, Jennifer (1)   McClutchie, Rosemary (1)   Vaughan, Penelope (1)
Flannagan, Carol (1)   McKenna, Leslie (1)   Walls, Colleen (1)
Gardner, Linda (1)   Osborne, Heather (1)   White, Jillian (1)
Goodall, Gillian (1)   Philpott, Kathleen (1)

PARKVALE SCHOOL
Anyan, Margaret (2)   Howard, Diane (3)   Pywell, Elizabeth (1)
Anyan, Mary (2)   Karaitiana, Pere (1)   Shuker, Howard (1)
Braisco [Briasco], Allison (3)   Keong, Jeanette (2)   Smith, Vicki (3)
Beaumont, Rowan (1)   Knowles, Janice (2)   Smith, David (1)
Bradshaw, Bernard (1)   Knowles, Christine (2)   Thurston, Cherie (1)
Eastbury Linda (1)   Milne, Neil (1)   Tootall, Shona (3)
Foulds, Wayne (1)    MacDonald, Coreen (2)   Warner, Jennifer (1)
Hodson, Sandra (2)   Paraha, Ludene (2)   Wall, Terry (1)
Hamilton, Winnie (1)   Pask, Iain (1)   Williams, Wendy (1)
Harper, Margaret (2)   Pattle, Margaret (3)
Heaps, Louise (1)   Puhirere, Christine (1)

ST. JOSEPH’S CONVENT SCHOOL
Ahern, Marie (2)   Keogh, Virginia (3)   O’Brien, Sandra (2)
Caccioppoli, Anne (1)   Kinney, Susan (1)   Roberts, Christine (3)
Caccioppoli, Mariette (2)   Kitching, Christine (2)    Rowe, Rosemary (2)
Carroll, Raumati (1)   Knowles, Howard (1)   Rowe, Waine (1)
Cassin, Rosana (2)   Koko, Rosaline (2)   Scott, Adrienne (1)
Crasborn, Eddy (1)   Koorey, Alan (1)   Simmons [Simons], Tony (1)
Crasborn, Ricks (2)   List, Brian (1)   Smith, Gail (2)
Cox, Felicity (3)   Lowe, Wendy (1)   Stevenson, Jane (1)
Dames, Josef (1)   Maneana, Evangeline (1)   Tiehuis, Jeanette (2)
Dick, Gavin (1)   Maneana, Ted (1)   Waikari, Hori (1)
Field, Michael (1)   Marsh, Tony (1)   Waikari, Teresa (2)
Gosling, Lynette (2)   McAra, Anne (1)   Waldren Christine (3)
Greville, Tim (1)   McCann, Bill (1)   Walsh, Pauline (1)
Guiford, Donna (2)   McGuinness, Faye (3)   Ward, Marie (1)
Harker, Jonathon (1)   McMillan, Shona (1)   Watt, Irene (2)
Harker, Susan (1)   Molloy, Jane (2)   Wimsett, Graham (1)
Howell, Janine (2)   Moughan, Christopher (2)   Wright, Erin (1)
Keogh, Dan (1)   Moughan, Mary (2)

HASTINGS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL.
Bewley, Dawn (5)   Burrell, George (5)   Hodson, Judith (4)
Tucker, Barbara (5)

HAVELOCK NORTH SCHOOL
Annard, Mark (1)   Lewis, Moira (2)   Rule, Janice (1)
Ayling, Jasmine (1)   McLean, Karen (2)   Seager, Carol (3)
Curtis, Suzanne (1)   McLean, Susan (2)   Smith, Phillipa (2)
Davis, Suzanne (1)   Maxwell, Barbara (1)   Sparkman, Stuart (1)
Eustace, Ruth (4)   Milner, Martin (1)   Stark, Christine (2)
Grant, Geraldine (2)   Murley, Nicky (2)   Stewart, Anne (2)
Grant, Hamish (1)   Muir, Pauline (1)   Sulzberger, Patricia (4)
Grey, Helen (1)   Nelson, Susan (1)   Taylor, Katherine (1)
Grover, Heather (1)   Newell, Allan (1)   Thompson, Alasdair (2)
Guthrie, Wendy (1)   Perrott, Helen (3)   Thompson, Phillippa (2)
Hill, David (1)   Rapley, Jackie (2)   Webster Janet (2)
Joll Deborah (1)   Roach, Stephen (2)   Wilson, Maxine (1)

SPECIAL GROUP.
Atkins, Anne   Horan, Anthony   Ritchie, Lynette
Beaumont, John   Jenks, Andrew   Roberts, Christine
Beweley [Bewley], Dawn   Keen, Anne   Robertson, Susan
Borrie, Margaret   Knowles, Christine   Rowe, Rosemary
Buckland, Stephen   Koia, Jean   Stark, Christine
Burrell, George   Korfiatis, Dimitrias   Stevens, Irene
Carr, Elizabeth   Learmouth, Pamela   Stevenson, Jane
Cook, Josephine   Love, Selwyn   Struthers, Margaret
Cosgrove, Cheryl   Mason, Peta   Sullivan, Pauline
Dawes, Joanne   McKay, Phillipa   Toebosch, Hatty
Downey, Joan   McNab, Andrew   Toebosch, Lorraine
Eagle, Erin   McNab, Jean   Trilford, Gail
Enstone Ruth   Moran, Garry   Tucker, Barbara
Fear, Caron   Moran, Marion     Wayne Geoffrey
Garrett, Athea   Mullay, Maureen   Wilson, Frances
Gillies, Ann Marie   Murray, Raelyn, Woodham, Denise
Gillies, Orine   Munckholf, Petra Nan der   Woodham, Gregory
Gosling, Lynette   O’Brien, Sandra   Woodham, Maree
Harper, Margaret   O’Connor, Mark   Zurcher, Christine

CERTIFICATES OF LENGTHY MEMBERSHIP

The following children have been awarded certificates denoting that they have been members of the Hastings Primary School’s Choir over a number of years.

FIVE YEARS
Bewley, Dawn   Burrell, George   Tucker, Barbara

FOUR YEARS
Borrie, Margaret   Hodson, Judith   Wane, Geoffrey
Cook, Josephine   McNab, Andrew   Wilkie, Christine
Douglas, Yvonne   Murray, Raelyn   Wilkins, Elaine
Edmunds, Sylvia   Sulzberger, Patricia   Wilkins, Shirley
Enstone, Ruth   Urwin, Janice

[Advertisement]
HAWKE’S BAY BUTCHERY
LIMITED
HERETAUNGA STREET E.
Telephone 87 451
For
QUALITY MEATS
Only the Choicest of
Meat Stocked
ALL GURANTEED [GUARANTEED]
FIRST GRADE

HART PRINT

Original digital file

WarrenRP575_HSPChoirBooklet1965.pdf

Non-commercial use

Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 New Zealand (CC BY-NC 3.0 NZ)

This work is licensed under a Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 New Zealand (CC BY-NC 3.0 NZ).

 

Commercial Use

Please contact us for information about using this material commercially.

Description

[List of names in this title still to be added – HBKB]

Format of the original

Booklet (9-32 pages)

Date published

6, 8 November 1965

Accession number

555545

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.