Joll Family Tree

JOLL

FAMILY DESCENDANTS

COMPILED FOR THE FAMILY REUNION

1990.

JOHN JOLL of EGLOSKERRY (YEOMAN)
B. 16   m. ANN PHILPE (1715 – Date of Marriage)
D. 17

FRANCIS
Bap. 1715

GILES   1717

DIGORY   1719

JOSIAH of CALSTOCK (YEOMAN) m. THOMASINE
1723   1784
SARAH m. N. BAKER
ELIZABETH m. T. STATTON
ANN m. W. KNIGHT
SAMUEL m. SARAH BOWHAY
1768   1807
1775   1849
DAVID JOSIAH m. MARY ANN CORY
1802   1872       1876
MARY m. JOHN WALDRON
1835   1886
TOMSIN m. J. HARRIS   Page 3 – 7
1836   1877
RICHARD m. L. MARTIN   8
1838
JANE
1840
ELIZABETH m. A. CRAZE
1843
JOHN m. ELIZABETH
1846   d. 1877
m. EMMA
d. 1895
EMMA
1848  1849
DAVID m. M.J. EBBETT   9 – 13
1851   1887
BENJAMIN
1862

ANN m. E. BROOMING
1802   1882

Page 2

SAMUEL m. ELIZABETH VANDERBAND TRELIVING
1805   1879
ANN m. ALBERT WILLS   Page 14 – 30
1830   1898
SAMUEL m. ELIZABETH JONAS   31 – 47
1832   1899
SARAH m. ROBERT GILMOUR   48 – 50
1834   1887
JOHN m. FANNY HARRISON   51 – 61
1838   1879     1846   1929
ELIZA m. HENRY HAWKEN   62 – 64
1840   1909
SAMSON m. M. HILBERT
1843 (N.Z.)
1909 m. M. ATKINSON
THOMAS m. ANN JONAS   65 – 70
1845 (N.Z.)
MARY m. JOHN BALLANTINE   71
1847 (N.Z.)
ELIZABETH m. SAMUEL DRILLER    72 – 74
1850 (N.Z.)
DAVID
1852   1865

RICHARD m. ELIZABETH ROSEKELLY
B. 1807
ELIZABETH ANN
1835

JOHN of SALTASH  1725   75 – 76

WILLIAM 1735

DIGORY JOLL m. MARTHA MAW   77 – 80

TABLE OF ROYAL DESCENT   81 – 82

COVER ILLUSTRATION – HOME OF SAMUEL AND ELIZABETH JOLL (Senior) corner of Elliot and Devon Streets, New Plymouth, Taranaki.

Page 3

THOMAZINE JOLL m. JOSEPH HENRY HARRIS
1836   1877     1829-1871

JOHN m. MARY MCDONALD
1878             1853   1893
m. EMILY JONES

AGNES
1879-1880

MARY m. ARTHUR WAKEFORD
1880-1947   1884-1912
JACK m. MURIEL BILLINGS
1910
MARGARET m. BRIAN INGUS
KATIE
LANGDON
GRAEME m. ANN O’BRIEN
VERONICA
EDMUND
PATRICIA m. CLIVE DUXFIELD

ANNIE m. ERN EBBETT
1882-1925
EVELYN JEAN m. HECTOR CRAWLEY
1912
BRIAN m. JUSTINE
1937
KAREN
1963
JOHNATHAN
1964
CHRISTINE
1969
KEVIN m. ELIZABETH
1941
IAN
1966
JANE
1968
GRAEME m. MARILYN
1948
MAYA
ANTHE

BARBARA m. ARTHUR HILL
PETER m. SHIRLEY
LINDSAY
ADRIAN
PAULA
BARBARA m. TIM CARTER
SALLY
RICHARD

Page 4

JOHN
MURRAY m. ADRIENNE
TESSA
AMANDA
COLIN

FLORA m. WILL WALTER
1884-1954

JOHN m. MAY WEST
1885-1935

ALEXANDER
1887-1915

ALFRED m. ELSIE CLARK
1888-1969

MAUD m. CHARLES DOBBIE
1889-1973

JOSEPH
1891-1891

ELSIE
1982=1982  [1882 = 1882]

PERCY m. ELIZABETH HISLOP
1882-1959 

MARY-ANN (Polly) m. W. REARDON
1860
WILLIAM
GEORGE
EARNEST
JANEY m. E. BENSON

JOSEPH HENRY m. MABEL ELDRIDGE LEWIS
1863
KENNETH JOSEPH m. MARGARET JOHNSON
MABEL m. C. FARQUHASON
1924
DIANNE GAYE m.  WATTS
ADAM
JULIAN
JUSTINE
ALYSH m. WILSON
NICHOLAS (by adoption)
KENNETH m. JUDITH GREEN
ANTHONY
GINA
JANE
BRIAN m. LEE CARSON
m. BRONWYN FERGUS
DINIELLE (adopted)

Page 5

JONATHAN 

DOREEN MYRA
1927-1931
JOCELYN ELDRIDGE
1930-1983
FRANK

LEWIS EDWARD m. MYRA ANDERSON
JOSEPH DOUGLAS m. MOLLY KIDSON
CAROLINE m. GRUBB
m. WHITE
CHRISTOPHER
LEE
PETER m. MAY COTTLE
CHRISTINE
WILLIAM
JOHN m. DEBORAH

RUBY

JACK m. NORMA CREAGH
MANDY m. GRAEME BROWN
EWAN m. JUDI KEITH
JODIE
GLENN
KATIE
SANDY m. IAN McLEOD
KATHY m. WARREN SMITH
KIRSTY m. ERROL CRAW
NICHOLAS
EMMA
SARAH
DAVID m. DEBBIE PIERSON
MICHAEL m. GERRY ?
CHRIS m. JULIE WILSON
JULLIETTE
OLIVIA
ADELAIDE
JULIE m. ?
?
NEIL m. ?
GRAEME
m. MARY DOUGLAS CORFORD
RICHARD m. NARELLE
KIRI
ALISON
CECILY m. HUGH GARDINER

Page 6

GEORDIE
ERIKA
RACHEL

JOSIAH
1865

SARAH JANE m. ANDREW GILMOUR
1870-1956   1866-1953

ISOBEL
1894-1977

EILEEN m. HAROLD GOOD
1896-1962   1877-1955
BRIAN m. MARIE EDWARDS
1920   1946
JANICE m. B JONES
1947
CLAIRE
1978
ELAINE m. P. MURRAY
1948
MICHELLE
1971
MATTHEW
1972
WARREN m. M. WAIKARI
1951
MARIANNE
1972
KUMEROA
1974
JON
1980
SARAH
1984
ALEXANDER
GEOFFREY m. R. MORGAN
1954
KIRIANA
1974
MARK
1976
HEATHER m. G. SPENCE
1959

ALISON m. P. BEESTON
1928
DAVID m. R. WILKINSON
1958
STEPHEN
1961
ALAN
1962

EILEEN m. FRANK PATON
1930   1927

Page 7

KEVIN
1953
ROSS
1955
WENDY
1962
DIANE m. P. TAPSON
1968

NINA m. FRANK GRIGGS
1898-1946

ADA
1906-1977

VERA m. LEWIS MATTHEW
1908
JOANNE m. N. ARTHUR
1937
PHYL
WENDY
MARK
BLAIR
HELEN m. W. BARBER
1944
PAUL
GRANT
CLAIRE

Page 8

RICHARD m. L. MARTIN
1838-1908

EDWARD m. G.B. MCDONAGH (Edward went to Western Australia)
d. 1922

EDWARD m. E.I. SUTTON
1913
ALISON m. M. DIXON
1943
CLAIRE
1972
2nd M. J. WHITE
LINDSAY m. L. SCHURMANN
1948
ANASTASIA
1978
MADELINE
1980
SEBASTIAN
1985

WILLIAM m. P. KENNY
1914
CYNTHIA
1965
DIANE
1968 b. and d.

W.R. JOLL – Shall we guess at William Richard? At one time Schoolmaster at Taupiri near Hamilton
WILLIAM (Lawyer)

ANNE m. L. MOIR

MARY JANE m. W. PURCHASE
MRS  ALOWINCKE

TAMZINE EDITH m. W. WOODS

EMILY m. L. IRELAND

LUCY

Richard and Lucy’s family is believed to have numbered 10, Five girls and 5 boys. The parents had to endure the sadness of premature deaths amongst the boys.

Page 9

DAVID JOSIAH m. MARY JANE EBBETT
1851-1887   1849-1930

DAVID m. MAY NATTRESS
DAVID
IRENE

HERBERT m. ANNIE CRAZE
1875
LEONE m. COLIN MUDGWAY
COLIN GARTH m. DORENE STEELE
BRETT m. JENNY TRIPP
LEE ANNE m. RICHARD RYAN
DIANE ELLEN m. KEITH ROSE
FIONA
JOANNE
DAVID JOLL m. LORRAINE SHORT
MARK
DALE

HENRY DAVID

HERBERT m. MARIE HILL
GRAEME m. (1st) JUNE WALLACE
SHERYL m. DON ARMSTRONG
DONNA
LEANNE m. IAN ROBSON
GLEN m. ROBYN DAVIDSON
KELLY
m. (2nd) VAL TAYLOR

MARGARET m. GORDON DONALDSON
JULIE m. PETER KRONFELD
JAMIE
ROSS
FIONA

DAVID PETER m. DIANE REINHOLD
CRAIG
AMANDA

Page 10

RAWHITI m. ROBERT BECK
MURRAY m. IRENE REID
ADRIENNE
CAROLINE
m. (2nd) MARION
JOHN m. PATRICIA CHEDDLE
RICHARD

JOHN DUDLEY m. HELENA IDA THOMAS
FRANCES m. GARRY HOLLIS
GEOFFREY
MATTHEW
JENNIFER
JAMES m. BEVERLEY WEBB
TRISTAN
IRIAN
TIFFANY
MARY m. MAURICE WALKER
NICOLA
DAVID
GORDON m. JANE GRANTLEY
MARVYN
DRADLEY

MAUD JOLL m. SEPTIMUS ASHCROFT
MURIEL m. PHILIP SEYB
PATRICIA m. ALLAN BERRY
JOCELYN
MICHAEL m. CATHERINE WILKINS
KEITH
GILLIAN
COLLEEN
PAMELA m. MICHAEL WILCOX
NANCY

Page 11

ELIZABETH m. PETER BEER
CHRISTINE m. MARK BELL
TONY
BRUCE m. JUDITH MOLONE
PAUL
PHILIP
RICHARD
CHRISTOPHER
BONNIE

MARJORY m. ROBERT WILLMOTT
JOHN m. BETHWYN MILLS
CRAIG
MEGAN
GEOFFREY
DAVID m. KAREN HARMAN
ANDREW
LYNDA
SUZANNE
ANNETTE m. HUBERT GRAHAM
RICHARD
MARJORY
ELIZABETH
BEVERLEY m. GRAHAM STEVENS
ROBERT
MATTHEW
GREGORY
JILLIAN m. WARICK MAXWELL
KATHRYN
OLIVIA
JULIET

CLIFFORD WALKER ASHCROFT m. MARGARET ROBERTSON

ZOE IRENE m. ERIC CARSWELL
BRUCE m. KAREN NORTHE

Page 12

SHIRLEY m. KENNETH SWAIN
GRAEME m. SHIRLEY KENDALL
JASON
ADAM
MARK
TREVOR m. VALERIE GIBBS
RICHARD m. MAEWA TE AU MARAMA
JEFFREY m. ISOBEL WINE
REGAN
STEVEN
CLEVE m. ROSALIE MONTEITH
JOSHUA
SUSAN EILA m. RENE HEINZ BIRZER

BEATRICE MARY m. ARTHUR KIRKHAM
DOUGLAS m. NANCY PEACOCKE
PAULINE m. GARTH ROBINSON
LANCE ERIN
LISA
NICOLA
ANTONIA
LAUREL m. JOHN BURDETT
NEVILLE m. GWETH ROBERTSON
DAVID
HEATHER
MARK

JEAN m. TREVOR COLEMAN
KAY m. EDWARD BEETHAM
ANNE
WILLIAM
GEORGE
RICHARD m. KAE COATES
BRAD

Page 13

GUY
SAM 

EDITH m. ALBERT SHORT
RETTA m. WILLIAM BAILEY
NORMAN m. THELMA
BARRY
GILBERT
ALBERT

MABEL m. WILLIAM WILLIS
WILLIAM REGINALD m. JOYCE CULVERT
COLIN m. JOSEPHINE McKEARNEY
SUZANNE m. RAYMOND BARRETT
AARON
DARRYL

Page 14

ANN m. A. WILLS
1830-1898

ELIZABETH m. F. MARTIN
1852

FRANKLIN (No family)

ETHEL m. W. ERSKINE (No family)

ALBERT m. H. BLAIR
BERT (No family)
1907
EUNICE (no family)
1903

INA m. STUTTER
1905
GARY m. L.
SHARON
CARL
DEBRA

CLIVE m. A. ENGLERT
1917
JOHN m. V. MEARS
DARRYL
DESLEY
CAMPBELL
HELEN m. D. SAVILL
DARRON
BRENDA

VELMA m. R. MARSHALL
1919
ROSS m. R. PENNY
1949
JARRED
1986
CALEB
1988
CHERYL m. J. WOOD
1947
CHRISTOPHER
MELINDA 

Page 15

IDA m. R. GLASGOW
RAYMOND m. F. FINCH
COLIN m. K. WILD
MARK
CAMPBELL
m. 2nd
ROBERT
JOY m. R. POOR
JENGIS
ALAN m. L. McCORMICK
BROCK
LAWRENCE m. S. GRIMER
JEREMY
DANIEL
ANNA
ROYDEN m. S. HARTOPON
BRIAN
HEATHER m. N. COX
LEVI
JORDAN
m. V. BOULD nee DARRINGTON
ANDREW (by adoption)

EVAN m. P. LOE
MARGARET m. A. BARNS
GARTH
JONATHAN
JANELLE
SARA m. F. MOLINA
MICHAEL   Twins
ROWENA
m. P. NICHOLSON HALLINAN nee EARL 

Page 16

GWEN m. B. AIM
DAVID m. M. LUCINSKY
DIANE m. C. BUCKLEY
SHAUN
WARWICK
ROGER
JUDITH
NELSON m. M. HOLMES
ALISON
KATHRYN
LINDA m. K. PENMAN
ANNETTE
JANEEN
STEPHEN
CLIVE m. R. PHILPOTT
SARAH
SALLY
PETER

MARGARET

Page 17

ALBERT STANLEY m. M. UPTON
1853-1896

ETHEL m. A. MCQUEEN
1889-1972
EVELYN (No family)
1911
RONALD
1923

HAZEL m. W. HENDERSON
MAURICE
REX
ALWYN ALEXANDER
MARGARET m. HARRY YOUNG
DOREEN ETHEL
LAUREL m. STANLEY WILLS
NOEL
JEAN m. TERRY JOHNSTONE BARRETT
ISLA HAZEL

VAUGHAN

CLEMENT

LEONARD m. MAY CHRISTENSEN
HAROLD
LESLIE m. AUDREY SMITH
ALLAN m. FAY THORESEN
DULCIE m. ALLAN MITCHELL
STANLEY m. LAUREL HENDERSON
MAVIS m. GARY LELTEVRE [LELIEVRE]
GRAHAM

SELWYN
GRACE m. CECIL JOHNSON
JOY m. TONG TAU
DIANE m. RODNEY KIRK

ALBERT

Page 18

THOMAS JOHN m. M. WYKES
1855-1902
HAROLD m. BERYL HOBDAY
1890-1960
GRETCHEN m. J. EKDAHL
LEONARD
1893
EDGAR JOHN m. EVELYN FERBRASCHE

SARAH m. ARTHUR SOWRY
1857
CYRIL
1888-1966

GARNET m. ADA CHRISTENSEN
JOAN m. LLOYD PETROWSKI
GLENDA m. PHILIP REDMAN
DEAN
BADEN
AARON
GRAEME m. HEATHER MacDONALD
BRAD
VANESSA
DAVID m. DELPHINE HUCKER
PAUL
STEVEN
MICHAEL

KENNETH m. EDITH MYGIND
HELEN m. BARRY MARSHALL
CATHERINE
NATALIE
BEVERLEY

RAY m. ASTRID MUNRO
LYNETTE m. GEOFFREY CROAD
GAVIN m. PATRICIA COLLIER
AARON
BLAIR
CRAIG 

Page 19

COLIN m. ALISON MASON
BARBARA
WAYNE
MURRAY

KEITH m. MARGARET MORRISON
ROGER m. SHIRLEY DICKIE
JOANNA m. ALAN BISSET
BRONWYN

VERA m. BERT ANDREWS
ARNOLD m. ARARUA HAMILL
MAURICE m. SHIRLEY GUY
JULIE
BARBARA
LYNNE
JAYNE
MATHEW
m. MARGARET THOMPSON
WINSTON m. ALISON GARDNER
SCOTT
JACQUELINE

ARTHUR m. MARY PAYNE
KEVIN m. ANNE SINKINSON
WAYNE
KARLIE
GAIL m. JOHN SKIPPER
SAWORA
JAMES
CORAL
DEAN m. WENDY WILLAR
DWAYNE
BRYAN

ERIC m. MARY WARD
ARTHUR m. DOROTHY WILSON

Page 20

NICOLA
SARA
MICHELLE
GREG
MARGARET m. NOEL BEECH
JANETTE
LISA
KAY m. ALAN STECHMAN
FLEUR
NEAL m. CHERYL DIMOND
JOANNE
ELIZABETH
VERA m. EDWIN COTTLE
FRANCES
JULIA
IAN m. AMBER BISHOP

GLORIA m. FRANK WARD
ROGER m. KOA BRUFORD
NATALIE
DEBORAH
GLENDA m. ALEX BELL
MELANIE
NGAIRE
ALAN m. BEVERLEY STEVENS
REBECCA
STEWART
STEPHAN m. MARIAN MUES

KELSO m. LEONE LYNCH
SUSAN m. GRAEME PRATLEY
GWYN
AARON
CHRISTINE m. JOHN PRIEST
BLAIR
JUSTINE

Page 21

JILL m. RUSSELL BOOTTEN
HAYDEN
NADINE
PAUL m. DEBBIE PATTEN
JASON
SARAH
BRENT m. JANE PUKLOWSKI

MAURICE

ROSE m. ALLAN GRIMSHAW
GAIL m. GRAHAM CONGDON
VANESSA
JACOB
DIANE m. WALTER McMURTRIE
JODI
STUART m. SHIRLEY McGRATH
CRAIG
SONIA
TONY m. BRIGID MULHOLLAND
NICKOLUS
GARY m. JULIE FACER
ERINA m. PHILIP STEERE

ERIC m. RUBY MORTENSEN
DOROTHY m. JAMES O’BRIEN
PATRICIA m. JAMES HUTCHISON
JILL
JAMES m. BEVERLEY ROBINSON
ANNE
GREGORY
CAROL m. TONY BAILLIE
GRANT
BRETT
WADE
SCOTT

Page 22

WILLIAM m. OLWYN WILLIAMS
CRAIG
LAUREN
KAY m. GLEN PARKHILL
MICHELLE
TRACEY
AMANDA
m. COLIN SCOTT

LENORA m. GEORGE HAMMOND
MARGARET m. NOEL CHAMBERS
MICHAEL
SALLY
WALTER m. DIANE BEIRNE
DARREN
LEON
ADRIAN
THOMAS m. PAULINE TREGURTHA
KAREN
RACHEL
MARK
m. KAREN ASTWOOD

GLADYS m. ALFRED MERRETT
GAIL m. PETER PIRIMONA
JOHNNIE
AARON
DUANE
JAMIE
DALE JOHN m. VIVIAN LANGFORD
DAVID
KELLY
BRETT
PAMELA m. ERIN MAHER
MATTHEW  

Page 23

MEGAN
DAMIAN

ARNOLD m. MAUREEN FINLAY
GAVIN m. CHRISTINA ROSSON
ANGELA
GLEN
CLIVE
LEONIE m. KEITH HOVELL
ELIZABETH
NATALIE
NEVILLE m. NICOLA HUNTER
DEMELZA
BENJAMIN

PHYLLIS m. ALLEN MURPHY
ALAN m. ANNE JACKSON
DARRIN
NIGEL
RONALD m. RAEWYN GARRETT
m. KATE WHITE
GLENIS m. PETER PERREAUX
PETER
PATRICK m. ANN TITHER
DAVID m. BEVERLEY HIDGSON

PATRICIA m. BILL RUANE
BARBARA m. GRAEME WILSON
KAY
PAMELA
ANDREA

JOE m. NGAIRE BROWN
MICHELLE m. JUNIOR TEINAKORE
JOSEPH
MARIA
PAUL 

Page 24

MELVA m. ALFRED AUCKRAM
INEZ JOYCE m. CLIFF SOUTHWOOD
DOUGLAS m. SHARON RIVERN
MARIE
SUSAN
JOSEPH
LEONIE m. LAWRENCE KINGSTON
BRETT
DAREN
CARMEN
LORRAINE m. JOHN OLSEN
WENDY
BEVERLEY
CATHY
KATRINA

TOMAS m. EILEEN LANE
GARY m. FRANCES STEVENS
TOMMY m. LYNETTE HARTLEY
LOUISE m. DION MOYLE
DARREN
TOMMY
ROBERT
GRANT
NORMAN
SANDRA m. LYNN SCOTT
Twin
JOHN
BARBARA
MARY m. BARRY DWAYNE
ALAN m. MARION STARK
Twin
CRAIG
EILEEN m. KEITH PHILIPS
SUZANNE
RAYMOND

Page 25

PAULA m. MALCOLM PENDER
SHANE
STUART
ANGELA
JOHN
JILLIAN m. DAVID CONN
DAVID
BELINDA
REBEKAH
ADAM
PETER m. DIANNE
LEANNE
SHARYN m. REX ELLISON
EILEEN
MELLISA

ALFRED RAY

ZELDA m. TREVOR WELLING
ROGER m. JANITA DIAMANTIS
BELINDA
KIRSTY
DEANNE
CLIVE m. VAL SIM

HEATHER m. BILL RENDELL
RAYMOND BRUCE m. DAYLE MANLEY
DAMEAN
JUSTINE
MATTHEW
PAMELA m. RAY FRYER
STEVEN
MICHAEL
KATHERINE
m. ANTHONY CARR
SARAH

Page 26

BARRY m. MELANIE PARISH
ALMOND
CHERRY
JEREMY
m. LISA BUCHAN

KELVIN

MARK m. VALERIE BOVEY
DONALD m. JACQUELYN MITCHELL
JESSICA
DALE
KRISTEN
KARL
LENNON
COLIN m. PAULA COLVILLE
JASMINE
VANESSA m. CHRIS WATTS
JEREMY
CHRISTOL
AMBER
MARK

LAWRENCE m. KATHLEEN ENRIGHT
CRAIG
TRACEY
TINA

IVAN

Page 27

JAMES m. E.M. COLE
1858-1947

OLIVE m. BRAY
1891
KATHLEEN IRENE m. H. WRIGHT (No family)

ELSIE m. A ALSDORF
1893-1974
JOAN MARGARET m. J.W. WARD
JOY m. LITHGOW
FAYE CATHERINE m. M.R. BEATTIE
PETER

DORIS m. W. WATKINS (No family)
1895-1988

LES m. D. PETERSEN (No family)
1879-1979

RALPH m. E.M BLAIR
1900
IAN m. J. CARMONT
PAULINE m. R. PENN
BRONWYN
JONATHON
SHIRLEY m. J. CHIVERS
JEANETTE m. R. GOSLING
DESMOND m. B. OSMOND (Had unnamed twin sister)
SHANE
CHRISTOPHER
ETHNE m. N. KINVIG
STEVEN m. R. WALKER
LIANE m. M. GILBERT
KENNETH m. K. GHENT

RAYMOND m. EILEEN LAWSON
1904
PETER m. GLENNIS
2 boys

MARY m. J. PURCHON
1861

ELIZA m. J. PERKINS
1863
VIVIAN
ARTHUR
EDITH
RITA m. PAYNE
IRIS m. J. SPENCE
JOHN
JOAN
DAWN

Page 28

LEO
JOHN

DAVID SAMUEL
1865-Sept 1865

EMILY
1866-1868

EMILY m. J. FARROW
1868
VIOLET

DAVID m. L UPTON-HOOPER
1870-1951
IVY
1895-1956
EDITH m. WINGER
1896
EDWIN m. H. GOULTON
ROYDEN m. D. GOODWIN
1923
KERRI
RIKKI
DAVID
IVAN m. W. MCDONALD
NEALE
ROBIN
COLLEEN
OLIVE m. SHEIFFELBREIN
PHILLIP
KAYE
MYRTLE m. CHERRIE
1903-1984
JOAN m. HOOD
JOHN HOOD  m. MAGORIAN
CECIL m. INEZ DENISE
OWEN m. D.J. DAUBNEY
m. H. WORTH
EARL m. B. SIMPSON

LAURA m. ALBERT SOWRY
BERYL m. RUPERT LARSEN
ALBERT m. ANNE BLUNDELL
ANDREW m. DEBBIE ROY
JEFFREY
JANET
SALLY
TERENCE m. ZOE RIES
ANNE m. RUSSELL CHRISTENSEN
TERRY

Page 29

JOLENE
DENNIS m. MARGARET McCAW
CARL
WAYNE
RODNEY
BRIAN m. LYNETTE CHUBB
MELISSA
ANDRE
DION
IVAN

COLIN m. HEATHER PATERSON
ALANA m. HUGH BLAIR
JAMES
VICTORIA
GENE m. KAYE SHEARER
CHRISTOPHER

RUSSELL m. THELMA HINZ
NIGEL
NGAIRE
DREXEL
JONATHAN m. DOROTHY ADLAM
LUKE
ADAM
CLARICE
SHONA m. CHRISTOPHER ALLERTON
HAIDEE
DEBRA m. STEPHEN NEWBOLD

MAIRE JOY m. FRED CHURCHER
SHERLIE m. DOUGLAS DINGWALL
SERENA
JASON
GAIL m. ALAN JACOB
SHANNON
KAREN m. CHARLES PALMER

WINSTON m. ANNETTE STONE
KELVIN
RACHELLE m. HOWARD BROWN

ZAIDEE

ALVIN m. DELMA LYE
DAVID m. ELWYN POLLOCK
FIONA
KATRINA

Page 30

ANDREW

LORRIS m. ETHEL BOON
JOHN M. JEAN CAMPION
TERESA m. CHRISTOPHER WHITAKER
RACHAEL
FRANCES
PHILIPPA
PETER
MARGARET
PETER
BRUCE
SARAH
JUDITH m. REX BARTLETT
JACQUELINE
PAUL

ZELMA 

Page 31

SAMUEL m. ELIZABETH JONAS
1832-1899

HARRY m. ALISON SHEARER
1858-1932

MURIEL m. HARRY BOCOCK
JEAN
BETSY ANN

JANET m. ARCHIBALD McMASTER
ANGUS m. NYRA JAMIESON
JANET m. PAUL STOWERS
STEVEN m. DOROTHY McCARTHY
MARTIN
SUSAN m. GEOFFREY COMBER
SIMON
1977
KATE
1979
ANDREW
1982
JOAN
d. 1989

SHEARER (BRUCE) m. GWLADYS BOSCAWEN
m. ANNIE LeLROU
ALVA m. FREDERICK JENKIN
BRUCE m. ROBIN FIELDING COOK
ANDREW
PETER
DAVID
ANNE m. ALEC PATTERSON
EUGENE
RACHEL
REBECCA
SUSAN m. GARY GIBBS
SHANE
NATALIE
PETER

TORRIE m. PHYLLIS HUFFAM
GWLADYS m. IVAN GILL

Page 32

BRIAN m. PATRICIA WARD
CHERYL
GAYLYNN
DELWYN
KATHLEEN m. BRIAN SCHWASS
KERRY
ROBYN (by adoption)
DENNIS m. JULIA EMENY
TARSHA
DANIEL
VIRGINIA
MATTHEW
PATRICIA m. BRIAN NORGATE
DUANE
CALVIN
TRACEY
LIZA
JEANETTE m. NEVILLE KAHUI
BEVAN
LLEWELLYN
SONYA
BRUCE m. SANDRA LIMMER

GWENDOLINE m. CHARLES HOLLIDAY
ANNE m. BARRY PENNELL
ARROW
JOANNE

HUGH m. MARY SULLIVAN

TREVOR m. SHIRLEY
RAYWIN m. DONALD LOCKHART
ANNA
STEPHEN
CLINTON

BARBARA m. JOHN SIMPSON

Page 33

COLLEEN m. MERVYN COLLINS
CINDY
DEAN
TRACY
DAMRON
LYNNE m. ROBERT CLIFFORD
TONIA m. REX HAWKES
CRAIG
CLINTON

STANLEY m. FRANCIS SHERRY
ROBIN m. STUART FLETCHER
SHARLENE
JASON
ANGELA

EVA m. BERTRAM EMERY
JOSEPHINE m. HAROLD HEATON
MARGARET m. EARL SATHERLEY
JAN m. KEITH MILNE
LYNETTE
JUDITH m. ROBERT CHRISTIE
CAROLINE m. MARK CORDING
REGAN
BARRY
JOHN m. BARBARA WARBURTON
CHRISTOPHER
GEDFERY
ROGER
BETSY m. DAVID LARMER
CHRISTINE
GLEN
SANDRA
DOUGLAS m. LINA BRADBURY
SHANE

Page 34

LINDSEY

ELSIE m. GEORGE COURT
MOLLY m. CUNNINGHAM
BARRY m. LESLIE SANDER
JULIE
CRAIG
LISA
ADRIENNE m. NEL MANTHEL
RICHARD
ANNA
CHARLOTTE
JAMES
SUELLEN m. DAVID CRABB
ANTHONY
STEPHANIE
GRANT m. SHEILA MERRIDEW
MARK
SCOTT

MURRAY m. JOYCE
JUDITH m. JOHN STANSBERGH
PAUL
DEAN
GEORGE m. JANET COLEMAN
JASON
GEORGE
SIMON m. JOCELYN COX
TONI
CHRISTOPHER
MICHAEL m. ELIZABETH

BARBARA m. DON MARTIN
SALLY ANNE m. JEAN JACQUES BRUNET

Page 35

JOHN m IVY DAVIDSON
SYDNEY m. ALAN LAMBOURNE
DENNIS m. KATHLEEN ARMSTRONG
MARC
DAVID
SALLY ANNE
BREDON
PETER
JOHN
HELEN
JOHN m. JOAN BOWDREY
PAULA
JULIE
JOHN m. BEVERLEY McLEOD
CHRISTINE m. RICHARD BURR
PHILLIPPA m. BRUCE CAMPBELL
JACQUILINE m. STUART DAVIS
JOCELYN m. ALEC DRAPER
JOHN m. MAUREEN BROWN
JESSICA
JAN m. MICHAEL BROWN
HANNA
TIMOTHY
DANIEL

HARRY

VERA m. WILLIAM WHITE
1895-1985   1890-1975
RAYWYN m. RONALD GRACE
1920   1918
LINDA m. ANTHONY BRIDGET
1947   1943
GLEN
1968
PAULA
1969
WILLIAM m. CHRISTINE MARRA
1947   1949

Page 36

BRIDGETTE
1976
BRADLEY
1977
PAUL m. CAROLYN WALTERS
1949   1948
SARAH
1975
BRETT
1978

MURRAY m. EILEEN FERGUSSON
MARTIN
ALISON m. ANTHONY BLISS
MICHELLE
MARTIN
MARGARET
CONSTANCE (AIDIE) m. EDWARD GIFFORD
PETER

THOMAS m. LOUSIA NEWSHAM
BRUCE m. ARMOREL RAINE
JUNE m. WILLIAM WATT
JOHN m. BEVERLEY LIBLINE
LEITH m. MARGARET PEACOCKE
SONJA
m. AISLYNN MACEWEN
LEITH
ROSEMARY m. ROBERT JOHNSTONE
BRUCE
HAMISH
KEITH
LOUISA

JOHN MATTHEW m. K. WHITE
ELLA m. BARCLAY
ROYCE (by adoption)
DORIS
GWENDOLINE
EDNA

Page 37

ELIZABETH KATE m. ROBERT CAMERON
HUGH m. ELEANOR TURNER
BARBARA m. MATTHEW SPENCE
ROBYN
GRANT
HUGH m. JEANETTE WRIGHT
SUE ELLEN
FIONA
MATTHEW
ANDREA
m. PENNY GREEN
SAMANTHA

DONALD m. JESSIE WILSON
IAN m. MARIA LUGHETTE
MARLENE
JOSEPHINE m. MURRAY LIANE
DUDLEY
JEAN m. ALAN HARVEY
VIVIENNE
ROSS
SHIRLEY m. CEDRIC FALCONER
m. IAN CORSKIE
EVAN (BILL) m. MARGARET GRICE
ELIZABETH
MARGARET
VICTORIA

EVELYN m. WILFRED LANE
MARGARET m. ROGER SHAW
MARGARET m. ANTHONY TARCLIFFE
ELIZABETH
MARK
LESLEY m. PETER BROWN
NICHOLAS

Page 38

REBECCA
JUDITH m. FREDERICK MOORE
ROGER
CHRISTOPHER
JAMIE
ALISON m. ADRIAN PATERSON
JONAS
ALANNA
MATTHEW
ALEXANDER m. CLO TAYLOR
THOMAS
EDWARD

DUDLEY m. MARGARET COULL
PETER
ALISON
SUSAN
DONALD
JOYCE m. MALCOLM MACGRATH
JUDITH
BREDAN
PATRICIA
THOMAS m. MARGARET SMITH
PAULA
JOHN
JUDITH
ROBERT m. ELIZABETH CARRICK
AMANDA
IAN m. ELSA WATTS
SANDRA
DOUGLAS m. SALLY SWEETAPPLE
ADRIENNE

MARGARET m. SYDNEY CLIFFORD
EVELYN m. NORMAN MATTHEWS

Page 39

HUGH m. SONYA COX
JAMES HUGH
HUGH m. ZOE LUXFORD
SARAH
TIMOTHY

ROBERT

RUBY m. FRED SILK
BRIAN m. LILIAN BREBNER
MARGARET
FREDERICK m. BEVERLEY GALE
NICOLE
DANIEL
KELLY
ROBERT m. GLENDA FINCH
ARROW
DAYLE
DOROTHY m. GILBERT WALLACE
BRENDA
JARRAD
AUDREY m. ROBERT McDOUGALL
KARA
TINA
SHANE
DONALD m. OLIVE PURU
PATSY m. MUNRO
GARRY
KAREN

STUART m. HELEN O’CARROL
CLAUDIA m. IRVEN LEGAT
DAVID
CAROL m. JAMES FREEMAN
RENAE

VIDA m. HENRY HAYES

Page 40

JENNIFER m. ALASTAIR HENRY
ROBERT
SUSAN
JANICE

ALEXANDER DOUGLAS SAMUEL m. NELL HAYES
26.9.05

JOHN ROBERT m. BETTY CLENENTS [Clements?]
15. 1. 33
JOHN ROBERT m. ANNE MAREE MCNEILL
4.9.59
ROSEMARY ANNE
19.11.61
m. WILLA WELLS

DAVID ALEXANDER m. ROSALIND MCLEAN
10.3.37
ANDREW ALEXANDER m. JANE KISSLING
5.6.61
SARAH ALISON m. DAVID LOCKWOOD
8. 5. 63
AMANDA JANE
18. 5. 88
FRASER DAVID
24. 5. 65
ALASTAIR JOHN
25.8.70

MARGARET ELLEN m. HOWARD R.H. PAUL
11.7.38
CAMERON AUSTIN R.
21.5.70
DUNCAN HOWARD
5.10.71

ELIZABETH MARION m. RICHARD JOHNS
5.6.40.
CAROLYN m. TRACEY BOYES-BACON
20.3.65
BRIAN RICHARD
9.11 .67

DONALD WILLIAM m. MARGARET HEATH
12.10.44
ANNA JANE
19.5.72
HAMISH CAMERON
27. 4. 74

Page 41

EVA m. THOMAS DROWN
LESLIE m. MARIE HUGHES
CLIFFORD HUGHES m. EDNA TAYLOR
STEPHEN TAYLOR
BRUCE m. ROBIN WAIT
CHRISTOPHER m. N. McCALLUM
TIMOTHY
PETER
TREVOR m. EYVONE THOMPSON
DARREL
REECE
ANDREA
FIONA

GLENDA

RONALD m. ELSIE SUNLEY
GORDON m. L. McNEELY
MARILYN m. TONY ALEXANDER
KATIE
EMMA
LAUREN
KATHRYN m. JOHN LONGBOTTOM
TIMOTHY
ERIN
DAVID
LYNDA m. JOHN HILL
RICHARD
DAVID m. ROSE TRAIL
CRAIG
ALAN

Page 42

MARY m. ISAAC ELLIOT
GLADYS m. BERT MURGATROYD
JOYCE m. WILLIAMS
ROBERT (by adoption)

RITA

HERBERT ISAAC m. INA GERNHOEFER 
THOMAS
JOHN m. ANNE LAURENSON
BETTYNORA m. HARVIE BRACEGIRDLE
JANET m. KENNETH SLATER
SHAUN TROY
LYN RUTH
ANNE m. GRAEME ALEXANDER
LOREN
BEN
ROBYN m. TAHAILD FASI
IMELDA
DION
ADAM
CAROL m. JAMES LEWIS
SAMUEL
SARAH
LORNAJEAN m. IAN MESSENGER
BARBARA m. LEWIS FRANK
NEVILLE
TIMOTHY
JULIE

OLIVE m. PAT FULLER
BARRY
MARGARET m. B. FAHEY

Page 43

MINNIE m. ROBERT TATE

VAREY m. (1st) MARY GAUSTAD
MAURICE m. HILDA HOBMAN
ALAN m. JUDY MILLER
DEBBIE m. KEVIN GOBLE
ROBERT m. TRACEY MIDGLEY
JASON

NANCY m. HENRY FREDERICKS
IAN m. ELAINE LEITCH
ANDREW
REBECCA
SIMON
MAREN m. GREG HANSEN
KIRSTEN
JACQUILINE
FELICITY
DAVID m. DEBBIE BARRETT
EMMA
PAULA
JULIA m. ALAN McNICOL
ALICE ROCHELLE
(1989)

ROBERT
m. (2nd) AGNES HENDERSON

IAN m. NGAIRE BELL
PAUL m. DIANE STANLEY
WENDY
DONNA
JOHN m. PAMELA BELK
NICOLA
BLAIR
NATALIE
VICCY m. BRUCE McDOWELL

Page 44

TONI
KYLIE
PETER m. MAXINE BEVERIDGE
KELLY-ANN
CHRISTOPHER
KELLUM

CLIFFORD m. WINIFRED WALKER

HARRY m. GLADYS DOYLE
GORDON m. BETTY THURSTON
MARLYN m. ROSS MERRIMAN
TARA m. PAUL EDWARDS
SCOTT
PETER m. ANNETTE HANCOX
RACHEL
CHRISTOPHER
DENNIS m. JUDY HILL
NAOMI
SARAH
ANDREA

DOUGLAS m. LOUIE MUSKER
GRAEME m. AVERY BROWN
STEVEN m. ANNE BURTON
RYAN
MICHAEL
NANCY m. ALAN WOOD
LUCAS
DAVID
TONY
DAVID

PHYLLIS m. DONALD McALISTER
ROBERT m.
DONALD
DAVID

CYRIL m. DULCIE MUNRO 

Page 45

BETTY m. EDDIE MEIGE
CAROLINE
DAVID
ROBERT m. MARIE
DEBBIE
GREGORY
DONALD
JOCELYN m. LEE PENNER
AARON
KAREN

SARAH m. FRED YOUNG
MARGARET
GRACE
LOIS m. MERVYN MOORE
BRUCE m. DIANA FARRAR
CATHERINE
TERESA
CHRISTOPHER
ANDREW
MARY m. JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
JENNIFER m. NEIL GOLDSMITH
ADAM
AMY
JILLIAN m. CLIVE DALE
ELEANOR
MICHAEL m. MARIAN McCANN
SARAHJAYNE
BENJAMIN
MARK m. STEPHANIE ZIEITZES
MARGARET m. DAVID BAKER
SUSAN
MARK

Page 46

ANN m. ARTHUR MORGAN
ANTHONY
STEPHEN
ALANA
JOHN m. PAMELA GRACE
DANIEL
RUSSELL
ELIZABETH m. RICHARD ALLEN
ROBERT
MICHAEL
GEOFFREY

HERBERT m. FANNY BISS
RUTH (by adoption)

WILLIAM T m. ISABEL ARMSTRONG
WILLIAM m. J. HUGHES
JENNIFER m. DAVID JENNINGS
STEPHEN
KIM
ROSS
MARGARET m. NORMAN McCOLL
BRUCE m. (1st) GAYLENE
Twin
DANNY
m. (2nd) PHILLAPA
KERYN m. TERRY HAMILL
Twin
LUKE
VICKY m. (1st) DENIS HOWELL
BRADLEY
ANDREW
m. (2nd) MARK ROWLANDS
BRIAN

Page 47

MICHAEL  m. KATHRYN
RORY
LEA
TRACEY m. BRIAN COPPINS
AILSHA
LOUISE
DAVID
HILARY m. BRIAN CAMERON
GRANT
MATTHEW

CLARA   No family
1868-1932

ALICE   No family
1872-1939

NELLIE   No family

Page 48

SARAH m. ROBERT GILMOUR
1834-1887

ALLAN m. ANN MITCHELL
1856
ALLAN m. MAY
LUCY

CHARLES m. EDITH NEAL
1858
AILSA m. ANDERSON
NOELINE

ELIZABETH
1859

JEAN m. REV WILLIAM SLADE

GILMOUR

WILLIAM (Rev) m. INA
BRENDA (Dr) m. SHORE
ELAINE

EILEEN m. TONY VALINTINE

NATALIE JEAN m. ALTON CLIVE JOHNS
1900-1946   1893-1985
PAMELA m. DONALD ALBERT ASHLEY NEHOFF
1925
JACQUELINE MERLE m. JOHN MIDDLETON
1953
ALEXANDRA LEAGH
RICHARD JOHN NEHOFF
EMILY JANE
DEBORAH JEAN m. CHRISTOPHER DAVID ROSS
1955
NATALIE WYNN
SHANE CHRISTOPHER
DONALD MARK
1957
JOANNA m. ANDREW JOHNS
1961
MORGAN NEHOFF-MUIR

GRAHAM LEIGH m. ZAIRA MAUD O’CONNELL
1928   1927
REBECCA LEIGH m. DONALD EVAN MURRAY MacCORMICK
NICOLA LEIGH
1959
CHRISTOPHER CLIVE
1963

Page 49

BRIAN SLADE m. CHRISTINE ELEANOR VON STURMER
1930
ANDREW CLIVE
1966
HOWARD ASHLEY
1968
TRACEY AMANDA
1970

MARJORIE m. ROBERT GLASGOW

MARY
1863

DAVID
1865

JOHN (Jack) m. MABEL
1867
KATHLEEN m. GEORGE WILSON
CHERRY m. PIERCE
BRETT
CHRISTINE
ALLAN m. BARBARA
JOHN
HAZEL m. NOEL ERSON

ROBERT m. FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE POTTS
1869
NEVILLE m. COLLEEN (Twin)
PHILIP m. HELEN
TRACEY
TANIA
STEPHEN
LYNETTE m. DAVID SANDERS
DAVID
GEOFFREY
BRIAN m. HELEN   (No family)
IAN m. M.M. JACKSON
(Twin)
ROBERT m. LINDA CUTHERS
MAYA
CALLUM
PATRICIA m. COLIN REECE

Page 50

CAROLINE
NATALIE
DANIEL
PAUL m. JULIE LEECH   (No family)

ISABELLA
1873

HENRY (Harry) m. GERTRUDE
1874
(Twin)

AMELIA m. CECIL HOOKER
1874
(Twin)
INEZ m. A. NOERR
VEDA m. HERKUS CLARK
ALICE
MILDRED m. DON MORTIMER
RAE DONALD m. JACQUELINE SEMMINS
MATTHEW
DAVID
PATRICIA m. RAYMOND MEES
NGAIRE
HELEN m. JOHN LEWER
NICOLETTE
RUTH

GEORGE

Page 51

JOHN m. F. HARRISON
1838 Calstock   1846 Waiwakaiho 
1879 Pukahu   1927 Havelock North

VALENTINE m. F.E. FULFORD
b.1866   b. 1870
d.1924   d. 1953

JOHN STANLEY
JOAN (STANLEY) m. S. CARTHEW
RAEWYN m. R. WALTON
1952
EMMA
1975
LUKE
1976
CAROLINE
1979
RICHARD
1954
ROBYN m. P. GALYER
1956
LISA 1983
JONATHON
1987 (Stillborn)
CHERIE
1988
PHILIP m. B. ORR
1961
HENRY
1989
m. G. SPENCER

EILEEN m. N. ROBERTS
1929
STANLEY m. B. HAZELWOOD
1952
DAMIAN
1974
COLETTE
1977
CHRISTOPHER m. H. WORK
1954
TERESA
1974
MATTHEW
1976
TIMOTHY m. J. DONALDSON
1956
WESLEY
1984
JOSEPHINE
1986 

Page 52

ANDREA m. V. MCBETH
1958
SARAH
CRAIG
CAMERON
CALLUM
JOCELYN m. L.J. BLACK
1934
RACHEL m. G. HELMS
1958
CAMERON
1986
ANDREW
1988
LYNDEN m. G. FROST
1959
ELIZABETH
1987
JONATHAN
1990
JOCELYN FAYE m. M. TIDMAN
1961
MITCHELL
b. 1989   d. 1989
JONATHAN
1965
ESMENE m. T.L. CHATTERTON
1944
BRENTON m. N. HARRIS
1968
DARREN
1970
JUANA
1974

HARLEY m. L. HINGSTON
ROLAND m. D. LASHLIE
1923
LYNETTE m. B. HANCOCK
DAMEN
JOEL
PAULETTE m. L. FELL
JAMIE
NADINE
HARLEY

Page 53

IVAN m. JOYCE SIMMS
PAMELA m. RICHARD IVORY
CHELSEA
AMBER
MAUREEN m. D. BARENDS
m. MURRAY HOWES
NATHAN
1979
DALE
1980
LARA
1987
COLIN m. K. SINEL
CATHLEEN
SHANE
1974
m. STEPHEN MANNING
ROMANA
1988
VALERIE m. R. TAYLOR
KEITH
TONY

PERCY m. M. SCHOFIELD
STELLA m. D. McBETH
1925
BRUCE m. R. GIBSON
REBECCA
HAMISH
TIMOTHY
EMILY
LYNETTE m. R GOLDSWORTHY
ANNEMARIE
JONATHAN
DANIEL
ELISABETH
NATHAN
BARBARA m. T. KELLY
AMELIA

Page 54

RALPH m. R. STOCKAN
NICOLA
1977
NINA
1978
LISA
1979
SCOTT
LUCY
KELVIN m. G. HOBBS
ANNA
MATTHEW
VICTORIA
MICHAEL
VICTOR m. A. ROBERTS
(twin)
SARAH
GREIG
CAMERON
CALLUM
DAVID m. S. AKROYD
(Twin)
AARON DAVID (by adoption)
HANNAH EMILEY (by adoption)
SAMUEL COLIN
RACHEL

RALPH
1926

EUNICE m. G. MATTSON
CHRISTINE m. G. CHATTERTON
SHARON
DEBORAH
BRONWYN
ROCHELLE
CAMERON
JANICE m. R. GIBSON
MATTHEW
SAMUEL

Page 55

SARAH
HANNAH
SUZANNE
BERYL m. R. IRETON
AMANDA
CHARLOTTE
ELISA
ROZANNE m. W. OLIVER
MARCUS
(Twin)
LUKE
(Twin)
m. R. PRATTLEY
GARY m. R. EARP
CAMPBELL
LEWIS
KEVIN m. W. WRIGHT
SIOBHON

BERYL m. E. SMITH
FLORENCE m. STEEVE POLLARD
1961
JESSICA
PETER m. V. PETERSON
1962
HANNAH
1988
ANDREW
1964
COLIN
1966

DESMOND m. B. HOPE
CATHERINE m. P. COOMBS
HECTOR
GEORGINA
OLIVIA
JAMES m. A. BECK
(JIM)
DANIEL
FELICITY

Page 56

ALAN m. E. HENMAN
SAMUEL
LUCINDA
TREVOR
LINDA m. J. SEAMAN
NATHAN m. D. REEVES
RYAN
CHRISTINE m. A. REEVES

HAZEL

RUTH m. J. ROBERTS
MAUREEN m. R. KREBS
DARIO
1983
ANITA
1985
JANE m. D. PLEWS
MARK
TIMOTHY
KENNETH m. M. MILLER
DANIEL
1989
DOUGLAS m. K. LESTER
CHARLENE
1985
ROCHELLE
1987
SAMANTHA
GEOFFREY m. S. ALLISON
KATRINA

LOIS

PHYLLIS m. G. LOMAS
GRANT
NIGEL
DEBRA
TRACEY

Page 57

WILLIAM m. A. WILSON   (No family)
b. 1868
d. 1947   d. 1949

JOHN HENRY m. E.C. FROBATH
b. 1870   b. 1875
d. 1950   d. 1962

SYDNEY m. G. BARNSDALE
1899
PETER m. N. MCQUEEN
HELEN m. R. TREGIDGA
1956
TAMSYN
JENNIFER
NATALIE m. J. SPYKSMA
1958
HANNAH
DAVID m. T. MIYAZAKI
1962
RINA

JOHN m. M. JONES
1900   1900
1976   1979
JOHN m. BEVERLEY SHARPIN
1927
JOHN m. J. STEVENS
1951
KATHERINE
1982
EMMA
1984
MARK
1985
NATHAN
1988
DEBORAH m. STEPHEN BRIGHT
1954
REBEKAH
1982
RACHAEL
1985
HANNAH
1988
NICOLA m. J. SUTHERLAND
1960
TESSA
1964

Page 58

LESLIE HENRY

(EDDIE)

RANGI m. D. ROSENBERG
1909
1969   d. 1955
m. J. EBBET

CARGILL m. P. ELLIOTT
b. 1911
d. 1971
CHRISTINE
1957

ROY m. L. CROMBIE
1913
MARGARET
1945
ELIZABETH
1947
COLIN m. D. FULFORD
1948
DAVID
1978
TIMOTHY
1981
CALLUM
1984
TAMSIN m. C. HAZELTINE
1954
LYNDSEY
CHRISTINE
CAROLINE

RITA
1915

ALLAN m. N. PREBBLE
1917
1979

BRUCE m. V. ENGLAND
1948
REBECCA
1969
MARTIN
1970
DINAH
CHRISTOPHER
1951
SUSAN m. S. WITOKO
1954

Page 59

DUDLEY m. Y. TURLEY
1919
DIANE m. C. GOBLE
1951
HEATH
KERYN
MURRAY m. ROBERTSON
1954

GEORGE m. I EVANS
1872
1959

LEONARD m. J. SCHOFIELD
1910
JUDITH m. S. JOLL-JENSEN
1941
PETER m. L. KIRKMAN
VIRGINIA
MELANIE
KEVIN m. M. FORD
1945
ANTONY
HILTON
GREGORY
ANNE m. G. HOLLIS
TYRON
LUKE

IDA m. L. JONES
1916
(Twin)
BRIAN m. L. MACKAY
1943
RHYS
1969
RHONDA
1972
LORRAINE
1973
MARION m. R. LANGE
1947
DAVID
STEPHEN
RACHEL
GRAEME m. K. MESSERSCHMIDT
1949   1953
RICHARD m. V. SPIERS
1979

Page 60

MICHAEL
1986

JEAN  m. E. BRUNTON
1916   (Twin)
MALCOLM m. S. BEALE
(Twin)
DAVID
GAVIN
MICHELLE
CARL
CLINTON
NATASHA
MARGARET m. L. DUNCAN
(Twin)
WARREN
LANCE
PAULA
MARIA
IAN m. K. DONALDSON
WARNER
HEATH

ALFRED m. M. HARRISON
1876
1942
GEORGE m. O. SPENCER
JOAN m. B. MCCRACKEN
ALAN m. O. PANSIER
MICHAEL
WENDY
FIONA m. C. TAEHEN
(Twin)
MICHELLE
DANIEL
MARGARET m. G. deCASTRO
(Twin)
MARIE m. R. de CASTRO
GEOFFREY m. M. MCCRACKEN
ADAM
HANNAH

Page 61

ANNEMARIE m. N. MADDREN
STEPHEN m. S. BROWN
REBECCA
ASHLEY
DOUGLAS m. MARJORIE CLIFF
AVRIL m. EUGENE EADE
KARLYN m. C. BOARDMAN
KELLY
SCOTT
MARTIN. G.
GARY m. SUSAN MORTON
STEPHEN
JULIE
CAROL m. R. TORR
WADE
KIRK
REID

MYRTLE m. J. TOCHER

ROBERT (Accidently drowned – aged 15 months)

Page 62

ELIZA JOLL m. HENRY HAWKEN
b. 1840/41
d. 1909

MARY ELIZABETH (Died in infancy)
1863

SARAH REBECCA m. LEVI HAMBLING
1864
LEWIS
1885
HAROLD
1885
WINNIE MAY
1887
CLARICE ELSIE (CLARA)
1888
RUBY IVY
1892
BEATRICE CLARISSA (TRISSY)
1897
LILLIAN (LILY)
1900

ALICE REGINA m. HORACE FREDERICK HOLDER
1867
GEORGE HENRY (FRED)
1887

ERNEST REDSTONE m. MARGARET ISABEL WALKER
1871
ERNEST LORENZO (LAURIE) m. ETHEL
1893
SIDNEY (SID) m. FAITH
RUSSELL m.
ELVIN m.
?
?

NITA m. DONALD NAIRN (DON)
ROSLYN
GAIL

CECIL GREENHALGH m. ETHEL MAUDE BUBB
1895
MAURICE KELVIN m. PATRICIAL [PATRICIA] MAY JOY BURNETT
JANET m. DENNIS RYDER
NATALIE
KRYSTIE
JULIE m. MURRAY BAILEY
NGAIRE m. RON BARLOW
BRIDIE-MAY

Page 63

LYNDA m. ROD BULLOCK
CASEY
RICKY

ROBYN m. PAUL CUDBY
PATRICIA MARY ISABEL m. CHARLES PRENTICE
ANTONY CHARLES m. VALERIE GRANT
PHILLIPA ANN
ELLENAH
ALASTAIR
BRONWYN PATRICIA m. MARSHALL MANN
KELLY PATRICIA
DEAN GEORGE
ROBERT m. MARIAN ELLEN LOCK
HAYLEY ANNE
HELEN
MARK

ETHEL MERLE m. JOHN STRACHAN
GARY m. GERRY
ANGELA
KERRY
ANDREW
DIANE m. DAVID MATHEWS
PAUL
GEOFFREY
MICHELLE
JAMIE
KAREN
DENISE m. PAUL STEELE

CECIL RONALD m. JEAN LYONS
CHRISTINE m. BARRY WINTER
MARIE
TAMMY
JAIME
CHLOE

Page 64

CAROLINE
STEPHEN

VIOLET ISOBEL m. ALFRED JOSEPH JOHNSTON
IAN JOHNSTON

FLORENCE MYRTLE (MYRT) m. KENNETH BROWN
MARGARET PAMELA (PAM) m. RONALD WOOD
KAYE m.
RODNEY m.
SHANE m.
KERRY m. CAROL
BARRY m. ETHNE

GWENEVERE (GWEN) m. ERIC MARTIN
TREVOR m. CLAIR STRONG
GARY
PHILIP
MICHELLE
KEVIN

HARRY CORNWALL (Unmarried)
1874

Page 65

THOMAS TRELIVING m. ANN LANGDON JONAS
1845

THOMAS MATTHEW m. JESSIE THOMPSON
1870

ELSIE m. R. JEFFS   (No family)

HAROLD m. MAY SMITH
DENIS m. IVY ROUSE
CHERYL m. STEPHEN LEWIN
BRENT
NOLEEN m. DENNIS CUNNINGHAM
GAYLE m. BRIAN DANIELS
NICOLLE
TRACY
DIANNE m. KEITH JOHNSON
MATTHEW
PETER
JAN
ROSS

FRANK m. CAROLINE WHITAKER
KEITH m. ANN EVANS
MALCOLM m. PAM McKAY
RAEWYN m. PETER MARSHALL
SHIREE
LISA
JASON
BEVERLEY m. ERIC WALLIS
ANITA m. TREVOR
GARETH
ANNALESE
BRIAN m. AUDREY
DANIEL
PAUL
MAUREEN m. KEITH SLELAND
CAROLYN m. AMAURI AMAT
BARRY

Page 66

NOLA m. KEITH DUFFIN
WENDY m. COLIN GARLICK
TREVOR m. LOUISE DEVCICH
IAN m. LESLEY SYME
DAVID
CHRISTOPHER
NEVILLE m. PAULINE SMITH
BRENT
MARIE
TRUDI

RACHAEL m. G. MONK
ROBERT m. NOLA HART
ROBERT m. CAROLINE HOZACK
DAVID
STUART m. JANE RENWICK
ADELE m. GARY SUNDERLAND
ERICA m. ALLEN GIBBS
CAROLYN
ELIZABETH
COLLEEN m. BEN HYDE
BRUCE m. LEONIE
PAUL
SHANE
KODIE
PATRICIA m. D. VERNON
MATTHEW
SOPHIE
JUDITH m. NEVILLE REID
CHANEL
HAYLEY
AMY
JENNIFER m. ANTHONY HUNT
ALYSA

Page 67

GILES

ERIC m. IVY BOULTON
NGAIRE m. L. HINDER
1929
GAYLENE m. M. GARNER
(Twin)
KARINA
CAROL
(Twin)
JANICE m. WILSON
JASON m. HEARNE
REBECCA m. WILSON

ALISON m. D. CARLE
1933
WAYNE
KEVIN m. KAREN
MERYL m. STUART HAGUE
ROBERT

NORMAN m. M. WHITE
RONALD m. N. BLINCOE
GRAHAM m. VALARIE
BRENDON m. JILL
STEVEN
MICHAEL
HEATHER m. DARRYL BARRETT
SHANE
CHRISTOPHER
DIONNE
KERRY m. SHERYL SPOONER
CAROLINE
AHRON m. VALERIE ANDREWS
RICKY
SANDRA m. WOLFGANG ROGGE
MATTHEW
LEON

Page 68

RAEWYN m PATRIC CASHMORE
TROY

BEVERLEY m. B. JOHNSON
MICHAEL m. GILLIAN FRANCIS
DOUGLAS
TRACY
SUZANNE
KAREN
LYNETTE
NEVILLE

LORRAINE m. PETER BROWN
KIMBERLEY
SHANE m. LYNN DOOLEY
KELLY
DIONNE
SARAH
GLENN
2nd m.  BARRIE CARPENTER

MARGARET m. MILES GORDON
SHARON m. ALISTAIR MEE
MARK
DAVID
JOANNE

GORDON m. MARGARET BOTWRIGHT
BARBARA m. S. GREEN
LEIGHTON
BRENDON
JUDITH m. E. RITCHFIELD
MARIE m. T. BENNETT
LEANNE m. K. MCKAY
STEPHAN
MARILYN m. T. PRENDERGAST
EMMA
KALE

Page 69

ELIZABETH ELLA m. WILLIAM PIMM
1873
ARNOLD
RITA m. PHILLIPS
DIANNA (by adoption)

KATE ANNIE
1874

LEWIS m. CLARA WHITE
1875

MYRLE m. JOHN HOGG
DAVID m. M. HATFIELD
RICHARD LANGDON
JENNIFER MARGARET
CHRISTOPHER JOHN
NORMA m. IAN PRIME
MARJORY m. ROY HARRISON
JILLIAN MARJORY m. BRIAN COPLEY
SUSAN NICHOLA m. P. STUART
LYNN
BARBARA HELEN m. PETER LAMB
KAREN m. BRETT CHRISTOPHER
DIANE LINDA m. JOHN ARTHUR GLEN
RODNEY JOHN
CINDY JANE

LEONARD m. L. EDWARDS
1877
NOEL

ERNEST m. E. HARD   No family
1879

WINIFRED m. CECIL PRIME
1881
JOYCE HURIA m. LLOYD BURCH
MICHAEL m. SYLVIA SMITH
ALAN m. DORA PRUDHOE
ADRIENNE MANCHESTER
MARGUERITE m. J. WILLIAMS
KAREN m. PETER RYSAVY
RICHARD

Page 70

2nd m. J. GARNER
JUSTIN
3rd m. M. CHILDS
ALLISON m. LEWANDOWSKI
ALAN
DAVID
DANIEL

LINDA m. STANLEY NOVELLA PRIME
1885
IAN m. NORMA BETH
JACKIE m. McDONALD
ANDREW
TIMOTHY
SARAH
NANCY

ETHEL STACEY
b. 1887   d. 1915

Page 71

MARY m. JOHN BALLAHTINE
1847

GEORGE

ROBERT m. MARY BOX
MARY KYRA m. WILLIAM WILSON
WILLIAM m. LYNDA WILLIAMS
LUKE
TAARE (by adoption)
SAMANTHA
ARIEL

ROBERT m. DORIS MAMBY
NEILSINA m. NOEL COURT
TRACEY
ROXANNE
ROCHELLE
KAY m. ALISTER HOOPER
VAUGHAN
LISETTE
TAMSIN

Page 72

ELIZABETH m. S. DRILLER
1850

MATILDA m. H. LESLIE
1876
VERA m. PALTRIDGE
PETER m. L. FILLERY
BRENT
CRAIG
VERNA m. H. HOLBORROW
RITA
AVIS m. S. LUXFORD
ROBIN m. J. ROBINSON
DANE

WILLIAM m. A. WALKER   1st marriage
m. M. PALLESON   2nd marriage
MURIEL m. F. ALLEN
BRUCE m. H. PERKINS
1942
MARIE m. E. BOOTH
1947
DAVID
1968
ANDREW
1970
JOAN m. P. MIDDLETON
1950
WILLIAM
1973
JOHN
1975
SHARON
1976
RACHEL
1978
STEPHEN
1982

GEORGE m. A. MOORE
1919
COLIN m. E. McMILLAN
1950
MARCUS
1980
MEGAN
1982
MATTHEW
1984

Page 73

JANICE m. R. WILSON
1952
JONATHON
1954
ROSEMARY (Twin)
1986
JOANNA (Twin)
1986

NAOMI m. I. WILSON
1953
JARED
1981
SAMUEL
1984
CAMERON
1986

REENA m. J. WALLIS
1955
GEOFFRY
1981
JOY
1983
DANIEL
1986

PHYLLIS
1922

GEORGE   No family
1882

FRANCIS m. E. DUCK
1884

RUBENA m. J.C. HENDREN
m. 1929
MARJORY m. F. JOHNSON
1931
HEATHER
LINDA
DONALD m. K. ENGLAND
JOHN LORIMER
1946

MARJORY m. H. SOWRY
ROBERT m. A. SMITH
GLEN
VICKI
TRACEY
EDITH m. R. NIXON
KIM
LANCE m. B. CARTER

Page 74

GARETH
MARILYN m. CAMPBELL
GAVIN m. C. MCCRIDDEN
HEATHER
BARBARA
m. C. GOODWIN

ELSE m. C. GOULD
BRYAN m. G. HARRISON
CHARLES
HELEN
NGAIRE m. D. SHORT
DAVID
1963
KAREN m. S. BUILT
1965
SUSAN
WAYNE m. G. HONSBURGH
SALLY
1976
SCOTT
1978

HILDA m. BENJAMIN CLIMO
1886
LOIS m. VICTOR HOGG
CYRIL m. MARION HICK
1942
STEPHEN
BEVAN
MARIEANN (died 1983)
GORDON
ROSS m. JANET HUTTON
1947
ROBERT
SONYA m. w. LOCKWOOD
BRUCE m. PAT
JIM
ROBERT
KIM
BARRY

Page 75

JOHN JOLL m. ANN MARTEN
1720-1766   d.1766   ST STEPHEN-BY-SALTASH

JOHN
Bapt. 1762

WILLIAM m. JOAN PEARN
Bapt. 1764
m. ELIZABETH BARROTT

WILLIAM
Bapt. 1797-1800

JOHN
Bapt. 1799

WILLIAM
Bapt 1802

THOMAS m. ELIZA CLYMO
Bapt. 1804-1882   Bapt. 1807-1888
WILLIAM
1839   CAMBORNE
JAMES CLYMO m. ELIZABETH DELBRIDGE (Married and Emigrated to N.Z. 1863)
b. 1842   CAMBORNE   
d. 1927 CHCH. N.Z.
JAMES
1867
THOMAS m. EMMA JANE MCCARDELL
1870-1944
GRACE 1904-1987
JOHN DELBRIDGE m. NORA ARMSTRONG
1906-1972   1911-1986
JACQUELINE m. MICHAEL HARTSHOR
RICHARD
DAVID
ANDREW
CHRISTOPHER
KATHLEEN m. JACK BARNETT
1940
SAMUEL
1970
THOMAS
1972
THOMAS ALAN m. HELEN DREW
1944
STEPHEN
1969

Page 76

DAVID
1970
ANTHONY
1973
m. PENELOPE OLIVER
GWENETH m. ELWYN HUSTON
1911
MAURICE 
GARTH
JANE 
CHRISTINE

ARTHUR
1872

MARIA

AIDA [ADA] m. JOSEPH TURNER
1874   Hatuma H.B.

WILLIAM
1879

ERNEST
1881

CHARLES
1887

JOHN

EMELEY ANN
1844

ELIZA
1848 

MARY ANNA
1850

SAMUEL
Bapt . 1809

RICHARD
Bapt. 1811

ANN
1814

FRANCIS
Bapt. 1766-1766

Page 77

DIGORY JOLL m. MARTHA MAW

ELIZABETH m. DAWSON
JOHN WILLIAM
MARTHA m. STRAWSON
GEORGE
MARTHA ELIZABETH
WILLIAM HENRY
ANNIE MATILDA
JOSEPH

GEORGE

SAMUEL JOHN

ELIZABETH m. HAY
WILLIAM
ALICE
GEORGE DAWSON
ELIZABETH

JOSEPH

ROBERT
ROBERT

MILDRED MATILDA

SAMUEL
(Twin)
MARY MATILDA m. SHARPLEY
MARY
WILLIAM
MARGARET
ELIZABETH
ANAS
JESSIE
ANNIE
CATHERINE LOUISE
JAMES POYNTON
SAMUEL JAMES

Page 78

ANNIE ELIZABETH
SARAH
MARY MATILDA
SAMUEL JAMES
HENRIETTA
ALICE

MATILDA m. BROWN

RICHARD

ANN MAW

MILDRED MAW m. HILL

MARTHA m. DUNNINGTON
SAMUEL JAMES
MARTHA
JULIA ANN
EBENEZER
EMMA LOUISA
MARY MATILDA

JOHN MAW m. CATHERINE
1806-1866
TWIN
MARY JANE
JOHN CLIFFE
LUCY JANE
SAMUEL m.
FANNY CLIFFE
WATSON m.  FREDERICK WATSON
MARTHA MAW
WILLIAM HENRY
MARY CATHERINE LOUISA

GEORGE RICHARDSON m.
died 1893
GEORGE FREDERICK
REGINALD
FRANCES OLIVE m. ANDERSON
JOHN FRANCIS m. THORPE
1881-1936

Page 79

m. M.E. YOUNG
GILBERT RICHARDSON m. GLADYS CRAIG
1910-1974   1910
IAN RICHARDSON m. AGNES
1937   1935
DAVID
1968
ANDREW
1971
ELIZABETH m. MARK DAVIS
1940
MARK
RICHARD

SAMUEL LEONARD
LEONARD FRANK m. JOYCE
ALAN m. JANENE McKEOWN
REBECCA
MATHEW
STEPHEN
ANDREW
NEIL m. ALISON CAMERON
KYLIE
NICOLA
ETHNE m. PHILLIP RHODES
PETER
DAVID
LEANNA
AMANDA
FRANCES
EUNICE

HORACE PERCY

THOMAS ALFRED ERNEST

CYRIL RICHARDSON m. ELEANOR OWENS
ALEXANDER m. HAZEL ROUGHAN
MAUREEN m. ALEX JONES
RONALD
JOANN m. STEPHEN WHITE
MARC
KIRSTY

Page 80

ELEANOR m. MALCOLM GRANT
2 daughters by adoption
PAULINE m. WAYNE EVANS

ELIZABETH MATILDA
ANNIE WILSON
ALBERTA GEORGIANA
ALFRED EDWARDS

TRESAHAR OF TREVATHAN

From Table Showing Royal Descent of Cornish Families.

Oliver Dinan

Oliver Dinan

Geoffrey Dinan

Oliver Dinan aged 24 paid 100 pound to marry Isabella. = Isabella d. of Hugh de Vere Earl of Oxford.

Josfeus Denham = Margaret d. of Richard Hedon heir to Barony of Folliott

John Denham = Margaret d. of Sir Guy de Brian.

Sir John Denham = Muriel d. of Sir Thomas Courtenay of Wotton.

Sir John Denham = Phillipa d. of John Lovell, Lord Burnell.

Sir John Denham (Henry VI) = Jane d. of Sir Richard Arches   d. 1475

John, Lord Denham, K.G
Treasurer of England

Lord Touche = Joanne

Sir Thomas Arundell = Catherine

Sir Fulke Boucher = Elizabeth

Margaret = Nicholas, Baron Carew

Sir John Ercedekne = Cecil d. of Jordan de Harcomb.

Sir Warren Ercedekne = Elizabeth.

Sir Nicholas Carew = Phillipa Joan

Sir Thomas, Baron Carew = Joanna D. of Sir Thomas Carminow.

Gilbert Talbot = Gwenthan d. of Rhysap Griffiths   PRINCE OF WALES

Richard Talbot = Sarah d. Richard Beauchamp   Earl of Warwick

Richard Talbot = Joan d. of Hugh de Mortimer of Richards Castle.

Sir John Talbot = Joan d. of Lord Grey of Ruthin.

John Talbot = Catherine

Edward, Baron Carew = Catherine d. of Sir William Huddersfield.

George Carew D.D = Ann d. of Sir Nicolas Harvey Rt.

Walter Dowrish. = Mary b. 1550   d. 1604.

Thomas Dowrish heir = Katherine   (Se next page for line of descent.)
b. 1558   died 1628
buried Sandford Church.

John Dowrish = Elizabeth d. of Walker founder of Exeter Grammar School.

Thomas Dowrish b. 1599   Colonel in the Parliamentary Army in Ireland.

Lewis Dowrish = Anne d. of Edward Davey of Crudy. Widow of Robert Try   m. 1627

Lewis Dowrish

Nathaniel Dowrish

George Joll = Margaret heiress   b. 1645   m. 1675   buried 1694 at Altarnun, as Dame Margaret Joll.

George Joll =
b 1675

Edward Joll =
B 1702

Mary = William Cole
B 1729

Lewis Joll

Nathaniel Joll
b 1680

Ann Joll
b 1682

John Joll = Frances Slyman
b 1685   d 1783   m 1724   d 1772

Catherine Joll
b 1728   d 1814

Mary Joll
b 1733   d 1826

Honor Joll = John Pode
b 1738   d 1825

(Cont. From The Table Showing Royal Descent of Cornish Families)

HENRY III King of England = Eleanor of Provence.

Margaret d. of Phillip III of France = EDWARD 1 of England. = Eleanor of Castile. 

Humphrey de Bohun, Earl of Hereford & Essex. = Elizabeth.
slain 1321.

James Earl of Ormond = Eleanor.

James 2nd. Earl of Ormond = Elizabeth d. of Lord Darcy.

James 3rd. Earl of Ormond = Ann d. of Lord Willes.

James 4th. Earl of Ormond = Joan d. of Sir Willis Beauchamp, Lord Abergenny.

Thomas of Ormond = Anne d. of Sir Richard Hankford.

Ann = Sir James St. Leger.

Sir George St. Leger = Anne d. of Sir Edmond Knyvett.

Sir John St. Leger = Katherine d. of George Neville, Lord Abergenny & Dispenser.

Frances = John Stucley of Affeton.

Katherine = Thomas Lowrish.

Original digital file

JonesG872_JollFamilyTree.pdf

Date published

1990

Format of the original

Bound typed booklet

Accession number

872/1984/43758

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.