Photo News Names Alphabetical – A

1961/027/14
1960/025/1-3
1966/097/59
1959/007/17
1959/009/55
1962/047/6
1964/063/41
1967/104/42
1964/062/31
1965/083/49
1964/071/56
1965/078/50,51
1965/080/43
1965/081/34
1965/084/17
1965/084/35
1965/085/16
1962/046/8,9
1963/059/32,33
1964/066/30
1965/084/56
1967/099/3
1967/099/3
1959/004/42
1966/094/23
1959/008/48
1966/093/41
1964/070/30,31
1961/036/7
1960/016/22
1961/028/47
1963/056/27
1966/098/5
1966/091/47
1964/066/28,29
1966/098/22
1967/104/16
1961/033/29
1962/044/20
1964/071/40-41
1966/098/Bc
1966/098/Bc
1964/073/3
1967/102/15
1965/074/25
1967/102/15
1960/024/18
1959/009/5
1964/068/30
1959/007/11
1959/007/35
1962/045/28,29
1961/031/5
1967/102/66
1964/068/35
1961/027/36
1963/060/23
1963/061/23
1959/007/45
1959/007/45
1965/080/32
1966/096/51
1965/080/17
1963/053/55
1965/080/17
1966/088/23
1965/080/17
1966/096/13
1963/059/13
1963/050/19
1966/096/63
1966/096/51
1966/096/53
1960/019/30
1960/019/7
1966/093/46
1965/075/33
1964/067/45
1963/060/52
1963/061/52
1964/067/45
1959/012/7
1964/068/54
1965/076/23
1964/067/4
1966/088/38
1964/067/4
1964/063/56
1966/093/46
1966/088/38
1962/039/32,33
1967/101/69
1964/066/11
1966/096/31
1963/058/19
1964/072/2-5
1965/076/52
1958/002/57
1961/035/28
1966/095/bc
1961/028/32
1961/029/35
1961/027/48
1960/018/23
1962/042/33
1961/027/49,bc
1960/016/11
1961/029/35
1966/093/47
1966/093/47
1964/064/4
1965/079/47
1960/023/1
1965/081/12
1966/086/40
1962/045/16
1962/044/53
1965/081/32
1966/093/47
1966/098/28
1967/102/24
1964/070/38
1965/078/53
1965/079/41
1966/092/25
1959/009/10
1960/016/22
1966/097/43
1959/011/9
1959/010/35
1963/058/3
1961/033/40
1965/083/35
1960/022/30
1959/009/16,17
1961/028/57
1967/101/Bc
1967/100/4
1961/030/52,53
1961/026/7
1967/100/4
1967/103/27
1967/103/34
1966/086/31
1964/065/41
1966/095/40
1963/054/8
1962/042/34
1963/056/13
1967/104/56
1963/059/50,51
1960/017/16-19
1966/090/56
1962/048/53
1967/103/46
1965/079/18,19
1960/019/44
1967/104/56
1965/085/20
1960/017/17
1960/019/28
1966/086/6
1966/090/33
1967/103/33
1967/101/33
1963/052/43
1966/097/9
1963/052/26
1963/057/40
1963/056/51
1963/057/29
1966/096/62
1959/009/31
1959/011/37
1965/079/54
1960/021/6
1962/038/27
1965/074/49
1964/072/3
1962/047/41
1964/062/24
1960/019/45
1964/066/38
1962/048/2,4,5
1965/082/17
1965/082/17
1965/082/17
1967/101/24
1961/031/16
1962/040/6
1959/012/29
1966/088/16
1962/044/3
1964/062/31
1962/044/3
1962/044/3
1967/102/53
1965/076/5
1966/092/24
1960/018/34
1966/086/33
1966/096/59
1963/057/43
1960/021/32
1960/021/31
1965/081/36
1961/032/23
1967/099/22
1959/007/37
1964/068/26
1963/058/28-33
1967/099/22
1967/103/12
1966/096/51
1962/038/13
1967/099/22
1967/099/22
1959/007/37
1967/099/22
1964/073/3
1960/021/40
1960/021/39
1959/014/53
1961/030/8
1966/094/7
1965/081/37
1966/094/47
1966/090/13
1965/081/37
1964/068/26
1959/009/45
1967/100/8
1967/101/66
1959/007/37
1966/087/46
1961/031/47
1962/038/30
1962/044/3
1958/002/38
1959/012/13
1964/069/24
1960/018/46
1963/050/20
1964/066/10
1960/021/47
1960/021/46
1967/102/15
1966/093/11,12
1966/090/7
1960/017/45
1962/038/54
1958/002/42
1960/024/51
1964/067/49
1964/067/49
1966/093/fc
1964/073/11
1960/024/33
1959/005/20
1966/093/34
1964/065/5
1964/067/49
1963/057/50
1966/093/9
1966/096/53
1965/078/15
1963/057/50
1963/056/26
1964/067/49
1966/095/47
1959/013/48
1961/029/50
1967/099/41
1961/030/51
1961/032/3
1962/049/34
1964/062/19
1964/066/19
1966/094/11
1967/101/4
1966/086/fc
1965/079/6
1965/084/23
1962/041/47
1958/002/54
1964/062/FC
1965/080/4
1964/064/9,10
1964/065/24
1964/064/fc
1964/068/30
1960/023/18
1964/062/25
1965/080/4
1966/096/5
1966/097/21
1959/008/50
1960/024/14
1959/007/7
1959/005/11
1960/023/18
1960/016/3
1966/095/10
1962/046/39
1959/005/11
1959/007/7
1962/043/24
1965/079/5
1962/038/8
1966/091/45
1965/077/18
1965/077/17,18
1960/025/40
1962/038/8
1967/102/55
1959/012/37
1966/090/12
1961/034/47
1967/099/26
1959/007/7
1962/039/35
1961/033/43
1962/043/42
1967/103/59
1960/022/31
1959/010/34
1960/017/45
1959/010/33,34
1960/021/32
1960/021/33
1960/021/31
1960/021/32
1960/025/32
1966/093/40
1959/004/56
1964/070/21
1959/004/56
1967/101/44-45
1964/071/41
1964/072/9
1959/003/24
1959/014/18
1959/012/22
1967/103/12
1959/011/48
1961/028/12
1961/028/12
1961/028/12
1967/103/60
1967/099/44
1961/029/46
1966/093/46
1966/097/12
1966/097/12
1961/029/46
1965/079/30
1963/050/28-33
1961/033/18
1965/077/43
1964/068/51
1965/080/12
1959/014/54
1960/017/24
1964/064/36
1966/096/46
1964/070/13
1964/069/13
1964/070/54
1964/064/22
1965/075/3
1964/069/32
1962/039/53
1960/021/40
1964/064/36
1960/018/26
1963/055/25
1958/002/40
1962/038/28
1965/080/25
1967/101/26
1960/018/52
1966/086/11
1966/092/24
1962/045/18
1963/057/49
1967/100/8
1967/100/8
1967/103/25
1962/048/38
1959/012/17
1965/076/41
1966/097/24
1966/088/22
1960/017/20
1966/094/47
1966/087/35
1960/020/42
1959/011/16
1961/035/43
1963/057/53
1960/020/54
1960/023/39
1961/027/26
1965/079/10
1967/104/61
1959/010/25
1962/042/33
1967/099/41
1959/007/34
1965/080/55
1966/088/29
1961/037/42
1962/048/fc
1965/074/34
1961/034/fc
1966/090/31
1965/074/5
1967/099/44
1967/103/37
1966/093/41
1963/059/51
1965/075/22
1959/004/3
1960/021/17
1963/056/13
1961/029/27
1962/040/53
1967/102/63
1966/089/52,53
1963/053/17
1963/053/54
1959/014/31
1960/021/47
1960/021/46
1960/024/18
1966/092/14
1964/065/35
1966/095/38
1959/009/44
1960/019/21-23
1961/036/5
1960/021/18
1962/048/38
1960/024/20
1960/015/6
1965/074/42
1965/074/5
1966/097/62
1963/057/29
1964/072/46
1960/019/23
1965/076/31
1962/045/26
1967/099/55
1959/008/19
1966/094/47
1965/075/5
1960/017/20
1966/097/30
1966/091/49
1966/089/5
1963/059/41
1965/076/55
1961/036/5
1966/095/48
1965/074/5
1959/014/4
1965/080/28
1959/007/24
1966/098/8
1964/067/8
1964/070/43
1965/074/45
1960/024/3
1961/026/34
1965/080/32
1959/010/25
1960/021/39
1960/017/19
1961/031/43
1966/087/11
1959/008/37
1959/007/34
1960/025/31
1961/026/44
1961/026/8
1965/080/31
1960/024/4,5
1963/057/40
1964/066/24
1963/052/24
1965/077/32
1961/035/43
1967/102/39
1961/036/18
1966/095/47
1967/104/40
1964/063/27
1964/065/21
1964/064/26
1966/090/44
1960/025/26
1960/015/18
1967/099/47
1964/069/20,21
1961/028/9
1959/004/56
1961/032/15
1967/099/47
1967/099/47
1961/030/56
1966/092/24
1961/031/41
1959/010/51
1960/016/47
1966/093/21
1960/025/33
1961/030/12
1964/068/22
1966/089/14
1966/093/16
1962/049/7
1960/017/52
1961/030/5
1965/081/37
1965/085/19
1962/041/13
1966/097/28
1963/050/22
1961/032/18
1962/041/37
1963/058/53
1965/075/17
1967/103/19
1967/101/62
1961/030/39
1964/065/13
1960/019/28
1962/043/30
1959/012/2,7
1959/003/33
1963/055/18
1959/008/17
1966/096/59
1964/062/31
1962/049/40
1961/029/13
1960/021/29
1960/021/30
1960/022/57
1960/018/45
1959/013/57
1967/103/43
1967/103/43
1960/023/2
1960/019/12
1966/097/10
1967/100/80
1966/096/14
1966/095/62
1958/002/25
1963/050/38
1960/015/4
1960/015/2
1961/035/52
1961/029/23
1964/064/19
1961/027/30
1961/028/23
1963/058/14,15
1965/082/46
1965/083/22
1965/083/23
1961/027/30
1965/077/fc
1967/102/22
1959/013/52
1964/071/41
1961/035/52
1964/065/8
1964/064/56
1964/065/8
1962/046/30
1962/038/12
1965/077/3
1958/002/9
1964/065/8
1961/028/23
1967/103/49
1967/103/47
1959/010/29
1964/065/8
1967/099/63
1959/006/27
1967/100/10
1967/100/11
1967/101/15
1965/074/34
1967/100/10
1967/100/11
1960/021/12
1958/002/50
1960/021/13
1967/100/11
1961/034/52
1962/041/49
1962/043/43
1967/100/11
1966/096/13
1960/016/5
1966/096/31
1964/068/2
1965/080/29
1959/014/40-42
1960/018/43
1960/018/5
1961/026/bc
1965/079/32
1960/017/46,47
1967/101/58
1964/071/54,55
1961/027/13
1964/064/16
1964/064/7
1959/012/42
1964/067/40-43
1959/007/49-53
1962/043/44,45
1963/055/16,17
1960/019/52
1965/079/34,35
1965/079/24,25
1967/103/55
1965/078/6
1960/019/40
1963/057/5
1963/057/5
1960/022/25
1963/055/46
1964/070/56
1959/004/55
1960/025/10
1964/070/42
1962/049/41
1964/069/17
1965/077/2
1961/034/19
1963/052/45
1966/095/65
1964/066/39
1961/032/15
1961/029/41
1967/099/45
1965/080/50
1963/060/44
1963/061/44
1966/092/8,9
1961/035/21
1959/004/39
1964/062/21
1961/032/52
1967/104/30
1967/099/26
1963/058/52
1966/096/40
1966/096/47
1961/033/37
1967/100/77
1964/070/17,18
1965/085/14
1965/075/39
1960/019/42
1960/023/24
1959/004/33
1959/005/26
1960/019/4
1967/101/49
1967/104/15
1967/102/51
1963/060/32
1963/061/33
1967/104/64
1961/034/8
1962/045/39
1967/102/5
1963/054/19
1961/036/39
1959/014/33
1967/100/80
1966/095/22
1961/029/39
1960/023/17
1966/094/14
1959/012/43
1966/087/22
1966/097/50
1965/079/25
1965/083/17
1960/021/29
1960/021/28
1960/021/29
1960/021/28
1960/015/25
1966/091/13
1963/050/49
1960/025/18
1961/028/47
1966/090/32
1961/026/37
1967/104/44
1962/042/19
1967/104/28
1967/104/29
1963/050/8-13
1966/095/11
1966/096/16
1965/074/43
1961/036/52
1966/094/42
1967/102/65
1965/079/46
1960/023/45
1965/079/46
1960/018/52
1960/018/49
1963/050/20
1961/033/5
1959/008/34
1961/030/43
1965/074/43
1965/082/38
1967/103/56
1963/056/15
1963/056/15
1966/097/21
1964/065/9
1963/056/14
1961/036/35
1963/056/15
1962/044/47
1964/065/9
1962/044/47
1966/092/49
1967/101/30
1966/092/25
1959/006/50
1966/093/2
1965/085/23
1966/098/37
1965/077/26
1966/094/40
1967/099/60
1965/081/37
1960/018/43
1959/005/40
1965/076/15
1960/016/16-18
1961/027/10,11
1962/044/50,51
1962/045/25-27
1962/040/44
1964/069/28,29
1965/079/48
1967/102/13
1967/102/13
1959/011/38
1963/055/45
1961/032/21-27
1964/067/23
1961/034/40
1966/092/52,53
1964/062/39
1959/009/45
1962/044/41
1959/009/28
1959/008/34
1962/048/7
1964/067/15
1959/010/37
1962/048/7
1966/093/21
1966/094/13
1966/090/36
1959/007/26
1960/019/55
1966/093/41
1967/104/11
1963/051/54,55
1962/042/5
1966/088/28
1959/014/17
1966/088/32
1966/086/34
1967/104/20
1967/104/37
1967/104/7
1967/104/13
1961/036/17
1965/082/47
1960/019/28
1959/013/39
1960/024/46
1961/026/5
1966/098/3
1966/096/13
1962/043/fc
1961/026/40
1966/098/10
1962/047/27
1965/079/25
1959/014/19,21
1960/017/51
1959/005/30,31
1966/089/38
1963/056/40
1960/022/54
1959/012/28
1959/013/25
1960/017/42
1959/012/28
1960/024/20
1962/039/36
1966/092/43
1961/028/2-4
1961/029/56
1964/064/2-6
1964/064/50,51
1965/075/55,56
1967/101/17
1967/101/77
1967/101/12
1966/098/30
1966/098/30
1959/013/13
1960/022/28
1958/001/10,11
1959/004/38
1960/021/39
1960/021/38
1966/092/48
1965/074/23
1961/031/5
1960/019/21
1967/103/59
1967/099/66
1959/013/19
1966/092/48
1964/066/10
1964/063/32
1964/064/6
1966/086/6
1962/049/28
1962/049/28,29
1963/058/55
1963/060/19
1963/061/19
1959/014/24
1960/022/8
1964/064/12
1962/047/6
1964/064/12
1967/101/53
1966/097/30
1963/055/18
1966/097/12
1964/064/12
1959/007/54
1959/010/36
1960/023/11
1966/097/12
1967/103/3
1965/079/18
1966/098/42
1960/021/17
1967/103/64
1966/096/57
1961/027/30
1961/027/30
1964/063/56
1964/063/56
1960/016/26
1960/016/26
1959/006/37
1964/063/56
1960/024/3
1959/009/6,7
1963/052/46
1967/103/42
1963/052/50
1966/098/20
1959/006/16
1963/054/31
1965/078/34
1963/060/12
1963/061/12
1960/020/13
1960/016/40
1964/066/11
1964/067/46
1965/078/34
1962/041/19
1960/023/24
1965/080/40
1960/023/28
1959/012/6
1967/104/16
1962/047/10
1961/036/34
1967/103/3
1967/099/66
1960/025/32
1964/064/19
1963/052/48
1963/059/18
1965/076/35
1959/009/5
1959/012/29
1959/012/31
1959/014/4,6
1959/013/41
1959/011/18
1964/068/27,28
1965/083/36
1967/099/38-39
1967/099/23
1961/027/15
1959/014/47
1959/014/47
1959/014/46
1959/007/bc
1959/012/53
1963/057/43
1964/069/31
1965/077/35
1958/001/27
1959/009/38
1966/094/24
1966/097/26
1961/036/34
1967/104/10
1967/103/44
1960/015/43,44
1966/095/33
1960/019/18
1962/040/11
1962/048/53
1959/008/7
1963/058/53
1964/072/10
1965/085/23
1967/101/30
1961/031/56
1966/098/42
1962/041/20
1966/089/33
1961/029/12,13
ANZ Bank, Napier
A and P Show
A Dykes and Son, Motor Body Builders
AANENSEN Peter
AARONS Dr I
ABBOTT Peter
ABBOTT Richard
ABEL – Forward Line Up
ABEL Judith
ABELA Martin (17mths) in Malta with mother
ABELA Mrs Lynne of Hawke’s Bay now London
ABEL R (Ron)
ABEL RS
ABEL Rod
ABEL Rod
ABEL Rod
ABEL Rod
ABEL Rod
ABEL Rod
ABEL Ron
ABEL Ron
ABEL Ron
ABEL Ron
ABERHEART P of Gisborne
ABRAHAM Bob
ABRAHAM John son of Mr and Mrs J Abraham, Liverpool
ABRAHAM Mrs D of Pukekohe
ABSALOM Graham
ABSOLOM Archer of Rissington
ABSOLOM JA
ABSOLOM John
Academy of Elegance
Academy of Hairdressers, Hawke’s Bay
Accident – Between a Zephyr and Morris Minor
Accident-free May 1st Day
Accident Scene
Accountants’ Ball
ACE Gwyn
ACE Gwyn
Acker Bilk
Acker Bilk
ACKER Jan
ACKERMAN B
ACKERMAN Barry
ACKERMAN Betty
ACKERMAN Betty
ACKERMAN Elizabeth
ACKLAND Bill
ACKLAND Rita Dorothy daughter of RG Dale, Napier
ACKLIN R J
ACLAND Miss
Acrobatic Troupe
ADAM Miss W
ADAMS A
ADAMS Ailsa – Attendant
ADAMS Alan
ADAMS Barbara
ADAMS Bob
ADAMS C
ADAMS C of Auckland
ADAMS Clive son of JC Adams, Marewa, Napier
ADAMS David
ADAMS Glenis
ADAMS Graham Alex of Kauri, Whangarei
ADAMS June Caroline daughter of J Adams
ADAMS Linda
ADAMS Merle
ADAMS Merle of Napier
ADAMS Mervyn
ADAMS Michael
ADAMS Miss Janice
ADAMS Mrs C with twins Lynette and Tony
ADAMS Robert
ADAMS Robin son of AH Adams of Whangarei
ADAMS Robin son of AH Adams of Whangarei
ADAMSON Donald John son of J Adamson, Hastings
ADAMSON Donald John son of J Adamson, Hastings
ADAMSON Donald son of J Adamson, Hastings
ADAMSON GA of New Plymouth
ADAMSON GA of New Plymouth
ADAMSON Mr and Mrs J of Hastings
ADAMSON Mrs
ADAMS-SCHNEIDER L
ADANK Ben son of Mrs P Adank, Westport
ADDIS David
ADDIS Glennis twin daughter of TH Addis, Waipawa
ADDIS Ngaire
ADDIS PATTERSON Lyn
ADDIS Robyn daughter of TH Addis, Argyle, Waipawa
ADDIS Robyn twin daughter of TH Addis, Waipawa
Adi Cakobau School Choir
ADIE Mrs
ADSETT Mrs K
ADSETT Mrs K
ADSETT Nellie
Adult Education
ADYE A of Comet Club
Aerial Dropping (Posts and battens)
Aerial Mapping Ltd, Hastings
Aerodrome, Bridge Pa, Clubhouse in Background
AFFLECK B
AFFLECK Diane
AFFLECK Diane of Napier
AFFLECK Dianne (aged 16) of Hastings
AFFLECK J
AFFLECK Judith of Hastings
AFFLECK Judith Rose of Hastings (aged 17)
AFFLECK Judy
AFFLECK Kathy Mary daughter of T Affleck, Napier
AFFLECK Maree
AFFLECK Mrs O (Club official)
AFFLECK N
AFFLECK Norma
AFFLECK P Mrs
AFFLECK Pat
AFFLECK Pat daughter of Mr and Mrs P Affleck, Napier
AFFLECK Patricia
AFFLECK Patricia
AFFLECK Patricia
AFFLECK Paul – Drums
AFFLECT Joanne
AFFLICK Ms O
AGNEW JK
AGNEW JK
AGNEW JK
AGNEW Jack
AGNEW Jack
AGNEW Jim
AGNEW Mr and Mrs JK of Hastings
AGNEW Mr of Mangateretere
AGNEW Mrs J
AGNEW SD of Hastings
AGNEW Tony
AHEAH Mrs Molly
AHERN M
AHURIRI
Ahuriri – Photo taken from Sailing Club area
Ahuriri Cricket and Swimming Club Members
Ahuriri petrol scare
Ahuriri Primary School
Ahuriri Progressive Society Foundation members
Ahuriri St Mary’s Church
Ahuriri Tavern in framing stage
AIKMAN CC Professor
AIKMAN Ian
AIKMAN L of Waikato
AINSWORTH Bruce
AINSWORTH H
AINSWORTH Kay
Air Corps Training – Number 11 squadron ATC
Air Force Association
Air Service in HB
Air Training Corps
Air Training Corps
Air Training Corps – Number 13 Squadron, Napier
Air Training Corps, Napier
AIRAY Mrs
Aircraft Models made by Cadets
AIREY Jean
Airport terminal
AISH W
AITCHESON T
AITCHESON T
AITCHESON Trevor
AITCHIESON Trevor Graeme son of RJ Aitchieson
AITCHISON Dianna
AITCHISON Dianne
AITCHISON Lieutenant TJ
AITCHISON Lieutenant
AITCHISON Tania
AITCHISON Zita
AITIA Sar
AITKEN Bill
AITKEN Diane
AITKEN Nigel
AKED Brother and Mrs C
AKED C
ALAMOS Alfredo of Chile
ALBAN Brother, SM
ALBERT Mrs H
ALBERT P (Mr)
ALBIE Jane
ALCOCK Michael
ALDAM Gillian
ALDER Clive son of CW Alder, Waipawa
ALDER Decima daughter of CW Alder, Waipawa
ALDER Mr and Mrs CW of Springhill, Waipawa
ALDER Mrs C Hastings
ALDERSLEY J
ALDERSON Elizabeth – Bridal Party
ALDERSON Jennifer
ALDERSON Jennifer daughter of K Alderson, Napier
ALDERTON Ngaire
ALDERTON Ngaire
ALDERTON Noel
ALDERTON Noel son of H Alderton, Taradale
ALDOUS Peter Brian son of F Aldous and HP (deceased)
ALDOUS Peter son of Mrs F and late P Aldous, Auckland
ALDOUS Trevor
ALDRIDGE Cherry
ALDRIDGE Gay of Hastings
ALDRIDGE HF
ALDRIDGE Olive
ALDRIDGE T
ALDRIDGE T
ALEXANDER A Mrs of Puketapu
ALEXANDER Alys and her 2 children
ALEXANDER Brent
ALEXANDER David of Dannevirke
ALEXANDER David son of NC Alexander
ALEXANDER George
ALEXANDER Ian
ALEXANDER J (Nurse)
ALEXANDER James
ALEXANDER Joan
ALEXANDER John and Mrs, Emerald Hill, Waihau
ALEXANDER Karen
ALEXANDER Kay of Dannevirke
ALEXANDER Lynn
ALEXANDER M
ALEXANDER Margaret Lillian of Waipukurau
ALEXANDER Margaret Lillian daughter of BC ALEXANDER
ALEXANDER Margaret of Waipukurau
ALEXANDER Michael
ALEXANDER Mr
ALEXANDER Mr and Mrs JO
ALEXANDER Mr D
ALEXANDER Mrs
ALEXANDER Mrs A
ALEXANDER NC
ALEXANDER Nola daughter of Bruce Alexander
Alexander Park, Georges Drive
Alexander Park, Napier
ALEXANDER Ramon Alexander of Dannevirke
ALEXANDER Robyn of Christchurch
ALEXANDER Robin
ALEXANDER Roger
ALEXANDER Roger Allen son of J Alexander, Puketapu
ALEXANDER Sunny
ALEXANDER Wendy
ALEXANDER Wendy daughter of J Alexander, Napier
ALFORD M
ALFORD Mrs
ALFORD Ms M
ALGA Mr and Mrs AE (nee Lucy Anderson)
ALGA Mr and Mrs AE
ALGAR Graeme
ALGAR Jean of Napier (Nurse)
ALGAR Nurse
ALGAR Private B of Hastings
ALGIE C of Hastings
ALIBASTER Graham of Taihape
ALLAN B
ALLAN Beverly
ALLAN Bob
ALLAN Bob (aged 23) of Southhampton, England
ALLAN Christine
ALLAN Frederick George son of FG Allan, Marewa
ALLAN GE
ALLAN Graham
ALLAN JP
ALLAN Jean
ALLAN Jeanette Ann daughter of FG Allan, Napier
ALLAN Kay
ALLAN Marilyn Joy daughter of AJ Allan, Hastings
ALLAN Melva
ALLAN Miss Janet
ALLAN Mr and Mrs FG
ALLAN Mrs K
ALLAN William James son of FG Allan, Napier
ALLEN A and M
ALLEN AJ of Takapau
ALLEN Alf – Unable to attend function
ALLEN Barbara
ALLEN Barbara
ALLEN Barbara
ALLEN Barbara
ALLEN Barbara
ALLEN Barbara
ALLEN Barbara
ALLEN Barbara (aged 17)
ALLEN Barbara of Napier
ALLEN Beverley
ALLEN Beverly
ALLEN Brian
ALLEN Bridget
ALLEN Bruce
ALLEN Carole
ALLEN Carole
ALLEN Carole (aged 19)
ALLEN Gay
ALLEN Graeme
ALLEN Graeme (Tauranga)
ALLEN Graeme Karl son of BH Allen, Waipukurau
ALLEN Graham
ALLEN Gregory
ALLEN Hira daughter of Mr and Mrs AJ Allen, Takapau
ALLEN Janet of Hastings
ALLEN Jennifer
ALLEN Jimmy
ALLEN John Bruce son of BH Allen, Waipukurau
ALLEN Jule of Auckland
ALLEN K aged 71 years in 1966
ALLEN Kay
ALLEN Leone
ALLEN Lloyd
ALLEN Mandy
ALLEN Mandy
ALLEN Marjorie of Takapau
ALLEN Miss of Birmingham – Teacher
ALLEN Mr and Mrs
ALLEN Mr (Minister of Works)
ALLEN Mrs G
ALLEN Mrs of Takapau
ALLEN Pauline daughter of Mr and Mrs Alf Allen
ALLEN R
ALLEN Shona of Hastings
ALLEN Sue of Wellington
ALLEN Susan
ALLEN Warren son of LF Allen of Dannevirke
ALLERTON Jennie of Castleford, England
ALLINGHAM Christina daughter of Russell (6 months)
ALLIS Lynett
ALLISON Bill
ALLISON Bill son of W Allison, Taradale
ALLISON Mrs of Milton
ALLISON Private W of Hastings
ALLISON SM of Milton
ALLISON W
ALLISON W
ALLISON W
ALLISON W
ALLSOPP Barbara
ALMOND Cherie of Napier (photo of her cat)
ALMOND D
ALMOND Dianne
ALMOND M
Alpert Herb and his Tijuana Brass Band
ALPIN Mrs G
ALSOP Barbara
ALSOP Jean
ALSOP Jill
ALSOP Lynn
ALTA S (Nurse)
ALVE Hilton of Taupo
ALWARD Graham
ALWARD Joan
ALWARD Robert son of GF Alward, Wanganui
Amateur Radio Association Contest held Mt Herbert
American Student – Kathryn McKillop
AMNER Bernice of Hastings
AMNER Gail daughter of G Amner, Hastings
AMNER Gail daughter of Mr and Mrs G Amner with fiance
AMNER Mr and Mrs C
AMNER Parkes of Hastings
AMOS Morris of Nelson
Anakiwa
ANARU S
ANCELL Christine
ANCELL P of Napier
ANDERN Ellen
ANDERSEN Ken
ANDERSEN Mrs AM MBE
ANDERSON A
ANDERSON A
ANDERSON AR
ANDERSON Ann
ANDERSON Barry
ANDERSON Beryl
ANDERSON Beryl
ANDERSON Beth
ANDERSON Beth of Napier
ANDERSON Bruce son of A Anderson, Wellington
ANDERSON Bruce son of A Anderson, Wellington
ANDERSON Bruce
ANDERSON C
ANDERSON C of Hastings
ANDERSON Caroline
ANDERSON Cec
ANDERSON Colin
ANDERSON Colin
ANDERSON Coral
ANDERSON D
ANDERSON D
ANDERSON DW
ANDERSON Don
ANDERSON Doug
ANDERSON Doug
ANDERSON Doug
ANDERSON Earl son of C Anderson
ANDERSON Elizabeth
ANDERSON Elizabeth Ellen daughter of DW Anderson
ANDERSON Ellen (Born Staffordshire England 1890)
ANDERSON Gail of Clive
ANDERSON Garry
ANDERSON Gay
ANDERSON Geraldine Louise daughter of A Anderson
ANDERSON Gerald
ANDERSON Gillian
ANDERSON Gillian Naida daughter of WH Anderson
ANDERSON Heather of Feilding
ANDERSON Helen
ANDERSON Helen
ANDERSON Helen
ANDERSON Ivy
ANDERSON Ivy
ANDERSON J
ANDERSON J
ANDERSON J
ANDERSON J T
ANDERSON Jack
ANDERSON Jeanette of Australia
ANDERSON Jennifer
ANDERSON Jennifer
ANDERSON Jennifer
ANDERSON Jennifer (aged 14) of Napier
ANDERSON Jill of Hastings
ANDERSON Jillian Mary daughter of Mrs D Anderson
ANDERSON Jocylin
ANDERSON John
ANDERSON Julie of Havelock North
ANDERSON K
ANDERSON K of Auckland
ANDERSON K of Napier
ANDERSON Kaye
ANDERSON Ken
ANDERSON Kerry
ANDERSON Kerry
ANDERSON Kerry
ANDERSON L
ANDERSON Len
ANDERSON Len
ANDERSON Lois of Napier
ANDERSON Lucy
ANDERSON Lucy Married AE Alga
ANDERSON Lyndon
ANDERSON Lynn
ANDERSON Mal
ANDERSON Mark
ANDERSON Mary daughter of EE Anderson, Westshore
ANDERSON Max – Engagement Party
ANDERSON Max son of SM Anderson, Hastings
ANDERSON Miss Kaye
ANDERSON Mr and Mrs C of Takapau
ANDERSON Mr and Mrs G
ANDERSON Mr and Mrs R
ANDERSON Mrs A of Onekawa
ANDERSON Mrs D mother of Jillian
ANDERSON Mrs J
ANDERSON Mrs Jenny
ANDERSON Mrs L
ANDERSON Mrs S
ANDERSON N
ANDERSON O
ANDERSON Paddy
ANDERSON Pamela of Feilding
ANDERSON Paul aged 13 years
ANDERSON Peter
ANDERSON Raemon
ANDERSON Richard
ANDERSON Richard
ANDERSON Richard Andrew of Kaikoura
ANDERSON Rob
ANDERSON Robert of Hastings
ANDERSON Ron
ANDERSON Ron
ANDERSON Ross
ANDERSON Shirley
ANDERSON Shirley
ANDERSON Shirley Constance daughter of RC Anderson
ANDERSON Shirley May daughter of J Anderson
ANDERSON Sue of Australia
ANDERSON Susan
ANDERSON Susan
ANDERSON Susan of Hastings
ANDERSON Valerie daughter of Mrs C McKay of Napier
ANDERSON Valerie Joy of Napier
ANDERSON WH Mrs
ANDERSON’S NURSERY
ANDERTON Loraine
ANDERTON Ross of Waipukurau
ANDERTON The Honourable (MP)
ANDERTON W
ANDERTON WT
ANDERTON WT
ANDERTON WT
ANDNDARAO Samuel and wife
ANDREW John
ANDREW Lieutenant Colonel
ANDREW Lieutenant Colonel JC
ANDREW Lieutenant Colonel JC
ANDREW Reveren John
ANDREWS Barry Arthur son of RA Andrews, Matamata
ANDREWS Bob of Auckland
ANDREWS Brian
ANDREWS Brigadier General
ANDREWS C Taradale – Winger
ANDREWS Charles
ANDREWS Charles
ANDREWS Charlie
ANDREWS Charlie of Taradale
ANDREWS Colin
ANDREWS David
ANDREWS Gary Mr and Mrs
ANDREWS John
ANDREWS John of Hastings
ANDREWS Marie nee Cooper
ANDREWS Max
ANDREWS Miss G – Attendant
ANDREWS Mr A – Attendant
ANDREWS Ms J
ANDREWS Noel
ANDREWS Pam (Drum Major)
ANDREWS Pamela daughter of Mr and Mrs P Andrews
ANDREWS Peter of Christchurch
ANDREWS SC
ANDREWS SC (District Officer)
ANDREWS Stan
ANGEN R
ANGEN Roy
ANGEN Roy
ANGLAND Kathryn Anne daughter of Mrs R Wiffin
ANGLAND Michael
ANGLAND Michael
ANGLAND Mike
ANGLAND William Daniel son of Mrs AC Wiffen
ANGO Dennis
ANGOVE Chris
ANGOVE David
ANGOVE Edgar Desmond son of CE Angove, Napier
ANGOVE Kea
ANGOVE N
ANGOVE N
ANGOVE N Group Scout Master, Napier South
ANGOVE Newton – Group Scoutleader
ANGOVE RN
ANGOVE Sandra
ANGUS A
ANGUS Graham
ANGUS Heather
ANGUS Heather of Tikokino
ANGUS Iain
ANGUS Mrs
ANGUS RB
ANGUS Robin son of Mr and Mrs GF Angus, Tikokino
Animal air lift
ANISY Marilyn Miss
Anna Belle Fashions
Anna Belle Fashions
Anna Belle of Hastings
Anna Belle, Hastings
Anna Belle, Hastings Shop
ANNABELL Hank
ANNABELL Lin (Editor Showfolk 1966-67)
ANNAN R
ANNAN Thelma (Mrs)
ANNAND Clive son of M and Mrs J Annand of Otane
ANNAND D
ANNAND G
ANNAND Margaret
ANNAND MW
ANNANDS Mr and Mrs A S
ANNON Valerie of Napier
ANSEL Dale of Napier
ANSELL Adele twin daughter of Keith Ansell, Napier
ANSELL Barry
ANSELL C
ANSELL Cherryl of Napier
ANSELL Christine
ANSELL Christine
ANSELL Christine
ANSELL Christine
ANSELL Christine
ANSELL Christine of Napier
ANSELL Christine of Napier
ANSELL Dale
ANSELL Dale, 3 Shamrock Street, Napier
ANSELL JH son of HJ Ansell, Napier
ANSELL Jenny twin daughter of Keith Ansell, Napier
ANSELL Jim
ANSELL Jim son of HJ Ansell, Napier
ANSELL Judi
ANSELL Laureen (age 12)
ANSELL Lex
ANSELL May
ANSELL Miss Nola
ANSELL Mr and Mrs HJ
ANSELL Mrs of Napier
ANSELL Mrs HJ
ANSELL Mrs HJ
ANSELL Paul
ANSELL Robert
ANSELL Robin
ANSETT Adrienne (Baby contest winner)
ANSIN F
ANSIN F – Life Member
ANSIN Fred aged 73 years – Life Member
ANSIN Fred
ANSIN June
ANSIN June
ANSIN June, Nelson Cresent, Napier
ANSIN June
ANSIN June (aged 20)
ANSIN June (Mrs Robb)
ANSIN June Margaret daughter of FW Ansin, Napier
ANSIN June Margaret daughter of FW Ansin, Napier
ANSIN Lynette
ANSIN Mr F
ANSIN Roger
ANSIN Trevor
ANSON Kathrine
ANSON Viv
ANSON Viv
ANSTIS Clyde
ANSTIS Shirley
ANSTIS Shirley
ANSTIS Shirley of Napier
ANSTISS D
Antaractica – NZ Research Expedition
Anthony Squires Suits Ltd
Antique Exhibition
ANTIS C
ANTROBUS Joy
ANTROBUS Joy daughter of Mrs D Amos, Greenmeadows
ANTUNOVICH M of Auckland
ANZAC Commemoration (49th)
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day
ANZAC Day Parade
ANZAC Day Services
ANZAC Jubilee Reunion
ANZAC Service, Clive and Hastings Memorial Hospital
APATU Nepe R
APIATA Joe
APITI Joe of Temple View
APITI Whatu son of J Apiti, Hamilton
APLIN Lynette
Apostleship of the Sea
APPERLEY Cynthia
APPERLEY David
APPERLEY David
APPERLEY David
APPERLEY HG
APPERLEY Jeanine daughter of AW Apperley, Napier
APPERLEY Jeanine Mary daughter of AW Apperley, Napier
APPERLEY Jeanine of Napier
APPERLEY Miss Colleen of Hastings
APPERLEY D
Apple and Pear Board Coolstore
Apple packing competition
APPLEBY George
APPLEBY Ian
APPLEBY Leonard Francis son of Mrs C Appleby
APPLEFORD L
APPLEFORD L Warrant Officer 2
APPLETON-SEYMOUR Mrs of Waipawa
Apple and Pear Board
APTED D
APTED David Charles son of Mr and Mrs W Apted, Napier
Aquarium and Water Garden Society
Aquarium Society, Napier
AQUINAS Mother Mary
ARAI Mrs Hisako
ARAIPU Willie
ARAMOANA P
ARANGA Bruce of Te Puke
Arawa Scout troup
Arbor Day
ARBUCKLE Father G
ARBUCKLE Mr and Mrs R
ARBUCKLE Sister M
ARCHER Annette
ARCHER JE of Gisborne
ARCHER Miss D of Tasmania
Archery
Archery
Archery
ARCHIBALD James
ARCHIBALD Ray
ARCHIBALD Ray
ARCUS Denise Isobel daughter of M Arcus, Waipawa
ARDEN Ellen
ARDEN Joe from Texas
ARIS
ARKESTEIYN Leo
ARKLEY G
ARLIDGE Douglas son of J Arlidge, Waipukurau
ARLIDGE J
ARLIDGE Robert
ARLINGTON Keith
ARMITAGE Gay
ARMITAGE George
ARMITAGE Mrs H
ARMITAGE Trevor
ARMSTRONG Bette
ARMSTRONG Clarrie
ARMSTRONG J (Should be Anne Powdrell
ARMSTRONG Janice
ARMSTRONG Janice – attendant
ARMSTRONG Judith daughter of H Armstrong, Hastings
ARMSTRONG Judith daughter of H Armstrong
ARMSTRONG Marie daughter of J Armstrong, Napier
ARMSTRONG Michelle – Miss Canterbury
ARMSTRONG Mrs G
ARMSTRONG N
ARMSTRONG Paul
ARMSTRONG Penny
ARMSTRONG Rosemary of Christchurch
ARMSTRONG Ruth of Waimate
ARMSTRONGE Penny
Army – 19th Battalion Reunion
Army – 22nd Battalion “Stewards” Boys
Army Exercises
Army Presentations and Parade
ARNERICH Roy
ARNOLD AR of Napier
ARNOLD Anita
ARNOTT Beryl Joan daughter of AA ARNOTT, Waipawa
ARNOLD Denise Carol Ann daughter of R Laking
ARNOLD Edward William son of WA Arnold, Napier
ARNOLD John
ARNOLD John of Taradale
ARNOLD K
ARNOLD Kerin [Keren] of Kaiwaka
ARNOLD Miss Doris
ARNOLD Pamela
ARNOLD Peter
ARNOLD Ray
ARNOLD Ruth
ARNOLD T
ARNOLD T
ARNOTT Barbara
ARNOTT Fay
ARNOTT Gabriella
ARNOTT Lorna daughter of AA Arnott, Waipawa
ARNOTT Lorraine Jannet, Napier
ARNOTT Margaret daughter of RS Arnott, Napier
ARNOTT Margaret Moncur daughter of RS Arnott, Napier
ARNOTT Mr and Mrs AA
ARNOTT Mr and Mrs AA of Waipawa
ARNOTT Ngaire daughter of A A Arnott
ARNOTT Ritchie of Napier
ARREL Robyn
ARRELL Allen
ARRELL John Alexander son of J Arrell, Hastings
ARRELL Mr
ARRELL Robyn
ARROW Selwyn – Attendant
ARROWSMITH Averil daughter of G Arrowsmith, Napier
ARROWSMITH Beverly
ARROWSMITH Miss B – Donation to Raffle
ARROWSMITH Mr and Mrs R
ARROWSMITH Pauline
ARROWSMITH Roger
ARROWSMITH Roger son of R Arrowsmith, Napier
Art Exhibition
Art Exhibition
Art Exhibition
Art Exhibition
Art Outdoors
Art Society – HB and East Coast
ARTHOR J of Tauranga
ARTHUR Doreen Margaret
ARTHUR J (Mr and Mrs)
ARTHUR Joyce
ARTHUR Joyce daughter of A Arthur, Waipukurau
Arts and Crafts Festival
ASAOKA Miss Ikuko
ASH Jean
ASHBURN Maylee
ASHBY Diane
ASHBY Jill daughter of RJ Ashby, Waipawa
ASHBY Ursula
ASHCROFT Alan
ASHCROFT Laura
ASHCROFT Laura Catherine daughter of WJC Ashcroft
ASHCROFT Laura Catherine daughter of WJC Ashcroft
ASHCROFT Laura daughter of Mr and Mrs W Ashcroft
ASHCROFT Mr and Mrs WJC of Havelock North
ASHCROFT W
ASHCROFT W Mayor Havelock North
ASHENHURST Gordon of Hastings
ASHFORD Mrs
ASHFORD Rueben
ASHHURST Mr of Taradale
Ashley Clinton – HB Pony Club Event
Ashley Clinton School
ASHLEY Ursula of Wellington
ASHTON Brent (aged 2)
ASHTON Clare
ASHTON Hazel
ASHTON Mrs P of Waipawa
Ashton’s Circus
Ashton’s Circus – Elephant Street Racing
Ashton’s Circus – Elephants in Emmerson Street
Ashton’s Circus – Elephant sick ate Tutu shrub
ASHWELL Patricia
ASHWORTH D Ms
ASKEW T
Assembly Hall, Hastings
ASTBURY Ms H
ASTRIDGE Geoffrey son of P Astridge, Hastings
Astrology -Science of
ASTWOOD Barry
ASTWOOD Glenda
ASTWOOD Les
ASTWOOD P
ASTWOOD Patricia
ASTWOOD Rex
ASTWOOD Stella
ATCHESON T
ATCHISON Bruce
ATHEA Mrs B
ATHERFOLD Lester son of WL Atherfold, Napier
ATHERFOLD Mr and Mrs W
ATHERFOLD Mrs WL
ATHERFOLD Mrs WL of Napier – Judge
ATHERFOLD Nancy Beth daughter of WL Atherfold, Napier
ATHERFOLD WL
ATHERFOLD WL
ATHERFOLD WL
ATHERFOLD Wally
Athletic Meeting
Athletics
Athletics
Athletics
Athletics
Athletics – Amateur Athletics and Cycling Club
Athletics – Napier Boy’s High School
Athletics – Provincial Championships
Athletics/Cycling Club, Hastings – Life Member
Athletics/Cycling Club, Hastings – Life Member
ATKIN Nola
ATKINS Antoinette
ATKINS C
ATKINS C of HB
ATKINS Kathleen Patricia daughter of Mrs BG Atkins
ATKINS Kathleen Patricia
ATKINS Kerry
ATKINS Len
ATKINS Miss A
ATKINS Miss Antoinette daughter of Mrs A Atkins
ATKINS Miss Y
ATKINS Mrs
ATKINS Mrs JB
ATKINS Mrs Margaret
ATKINS Mrs Hutt Valley
ATKINS N
ATKINS N
ATKINS N
ATKINS Trevor
ATKINS Trevor
ATKINS Trevor
ATKINS Trevor
ATKINS Trevor
ATKINS Trevor David son of AP Atkins, Taradale
ATKINS Yvonne Ann daughter of AP Atkins, Taradale
ATKINSON Alan
ATKINSON Barry
ATKINSON Barry
ATKINSON Carl
ATKINSON Colleen
ATKINSON Diana
ATKINSON Heather Ivy May
ATKINSON Kevin
ATKINSON Maureen
ATKINSON Maureen daughter of Mr and Mrs L Atkinson
ATKINSON Maureen of Hastings
ATKINSON Mr and Mrs E H
ATKINSON Mrs D – Won a year’s subscription
ATKINSON T
ATKINSON Terry
Atlantic Oil Company
Atlantic Silver Plough Contest at Takapau
ATLEY Bill
ATTWELL Susanne of Napier
ATTWELL Trevor James of Napier
ATTWOOD Beth
ATTWOOD Beth
ATTWOOD Brian son of R Attwood, Hastings
ATTWOOD Jennifer
ATTWOOD Peter Harry son of JM Attwood of Taupo
ATTWOOD Rosslyn
ATTWOOD Rosslyn of Havelock North
ATWELL Winifred
ATWOOD A C
AUBREY Annette
AUBREY Dean son of Mrs R Aubrey, Hastings
AUBREY Mr
Auckland Ladies’ Pipe Band
AUELUA T
AUGUST Angela
AUGUST J
AUGUST J
AUGUST Linaire
AUGUST Miss Angela of Patangata
AUGUST Mrs P
AUGUST Mrs P of Napier
AUGUST Mrs Pane
AUGUST Pani
AUGUST Tiny
AUGUSTINE J of Dannevirke
AUKRUM Robert
AURISCH Jim
AUSTAD Judy
AUSTIN A
AUSTIN Allan
AUSTIN Alan of Hastings
AUSTIN Mrs
AUSTIN Tony
AUSTIN Tony
AUSTIN Tony of Hastings
AUSTIN Tony of Hastings
AUSTIN Tony of HB
AUSTIN Valerie
AUSTIN Valerie
AUSTIN Valerie
AUSTIN Valerie
AUSTIN Valerie – Announcer on 2ZC
AUSTIN Valerie of Napier
AUSTIN William
AUSTIN William
Australian Surf Life Saving Team
Australian Welter Weight Champion
AUTRIDGE Brian
AVERILL E
AVERILL G
AVERSON Mrs B
AVERY Mrs Jonathan nee Gordon of Haupouri
AVERY Sister EJ of Palmerston North
AVISON Brian
AVISON Brian
AVISON Brian
AVISON Brian
AVISON Brian, Hastings AAC Venturers
AVISON Dawn
AVISON Dawn
AVISON Michelle
AVISON Peter (Snr and Junior)
AVISON Peter son of EE Avison, Napier
Awatoto Fertiliser Works
Awatoto Fertiliser Works
AX Maureen of Fielding
AYERS Roy
AYLING B C (Staff Nurse)
AYLING Barbara
AYLING Barbara of Taradale
AYRE Helen
AYRE Helen
AYRE Helen
AYRE Ross
AYRES Mrs
AYRES R
AYSON P of Auckland
AZKOUL Dr and Mrs
Christmas Party
Tomoana Show Grounds
50th Anniversary
Summer of the 17th Doll
St John Ambulance lessons
Eeling at Marewa
MORRIS/DORAN wedding
HB v Wairarapa Football
ANGUS/MORTON wedding
Photo taken in Malta
Photo taken in Malta
HB Rugby player
Napier HS Old Boys’ Rugby player
Rugby at McLean Park
Sub-Union Rugby day
HB Rugby Player
HB Rugby player
HB Rugby player
HB Rugby player
HB Rugby player
HB Rugby player
Napier HS Old Boys’ Rugby player
HB Rugby player
National Skating Championships
TAB Social
Married Joan Margaret LOGAN
Annual Cat Show
Tramping Ruahine Ranges
Patoka Telephone Exchange
Scout Hut at Rissington
HB and East Coast Aero Club dance
Visit to HB
Diploma Evening
Emerson Street, Napier
Random photos
Meeanee Road, Napier
2 June 1967
Pottery group
Old Tyme Theatre
Paramount Jazz Band
Playing Music
“Mr Acker Bilk” playing
Rothmans Football team
Married Yvonne WHATARAU
Guitar player
WHATARAU/ACKERMAN wedding
Red Shield Brownie Pack
2ZC technician
Married Jacobus ROSE
Waipukurau Queen Carnival
Races at Hastings
Charles SIMMONDS
St John Ambulance award
Headmaster Bridge Pa School
Married MABIN-POTTS
Holiday at Westshore
Hastings Highland Games
Tramping Club party
Boilermaker from Auckland
Boilermaker at Whakatu
Married Elizabeth RANSOM
ADMAS/RANSOM wedding
MULDER/ANDERSON wedding
Married Ann Maria SELWOOD
Married Vernon G GARRETT
Bledisloe School Pet Show
GARRETT/ADAMS wedding
East Coast Guide Camp
GARRETT/ADAMS wedding
40th birthday of Scout Group
Miss Gold Coast (Australian)
Marewa School Gala
TOPP/HAYNES wedding
Married Lyn BELL
Married Lyn BELL
Engaged to Gail AMNER
Engaged to Christine A MORLEY
21st birthday
Veterans’ golf tournament
Veterans’ golf tournament
Son Donald’s 21st
Waipawa Queen Carnival
Minister of Customs
Married Valerie Anne VERRAN
Birthday party
21st birthday
Birthday party
Party for Lyn ATTWOOD
Married Ralph BURN
21st birthday
Visit to Napier
Mayfair Indoor Bowls
Maraenui Women’s golf
Northern HB Ladies Golf
At Tom GEMMELL’s 21st
Evening classes Napier Boys’ HS
Under 12 girls swimming
Field Air, Gisborne
Blossom Parade float
Blossom Queens
Westshore Surf Lifesaving Team
Farewell party
Bathing Beauty Contest
Sunshine Girl entry
Waipukurau nurses’ dance
Bathing Beauty Contest
Sunshine Girl entrant
Farewell party
Married Joseph James KELLY
KELLY/AFFLECK wedding
Tomoana Shield Athletics
Staff nurse graduation
Catholic Youth Theatre Club
Plunket Mothers’ birthday
Cooking class dinner
Debutante at Charity Ball
Debutante at Charity Ball
Industrial Exhibition Napier
KELLY/AFFLECK wedding
The Shondells Dance Band
Student aged 16
HB Badminton Player
Hastings Civil Defence
Civil Defence controller
Hastings Deputy Mayor
Rotary Ladies’ night
Dominion Commissioner Scouts
18th Annual Dinner
HB Scouter
Ploughing Championships
Model for Fashion Parade
Takapau Ploughing Match
Teenage Driving Contest
Cooper/Beck wedding
Indoor Basketball
Photos of ‘then and now’
Napier
WM BISHOP and T MCCARTHY
Caltex Company yard
School sports
WM BISHOP and T MCCARTHY
First Communion
Ahuriri, Napier
HB Teachers’ graduation
Haumoana School
NZ Athletic Championships
GOSLING/WILLIAMS wedding
Kia Toa bowler
NZ Insurance worker
Hastings
New Hall at Havelock North
Portrait of Service
Adventure Training
21st birthday
Visit to Ohakea
Number 13 Squadron
Paki Paki WD Federated Farmers
Air Corps Training
Kindergarten Mothers Club
Napier
NapierAthletic Soccer Club
Taradale/Wairoa cycle race
Hastings Highland Games
Athletic Presentations
Engaged to LS STREETLY
Hastings Skater
Junior Talent Quest
Royal Visit
HB Regiment
“Mother Goose” Show
Hastings Jaycettes
Waipukurau Nurse’s Ball
Jockey
Waipukurau debutante
Calisthenics at gym
Masonic Debutante Ball
Napier Aero Club Record
Visiting Napier
Evening class Napier Boys’ High School
Tangoio School Jubilee
Rugby trophy presentation
Napier Harbour Wharf
Boy Scout
Gown of the Year
21st birthday
Brother Clive’s 21st
Son Clive’s 21st
70th Birthday
Hastings Light Opera Company
Hastings Wedding
Napier Exhibition model
Married N EYLES
ALDERTON/BURNELL wedding
VIERKOTTEN/WELLS wedding
ALDERTON/BURNELL wedding
Married Anne BURNELL
Married Margaret FALVEY
Engaged to Margaret FALVEY
Martin Printing Company
Plunket Gala Fashion parade
HB Teachers’ graduation
1966 CHB Rugby Representative team
Scout
Celtic Football Club
Celtic Football Club
Top Hat 200 Club Cabaret
Arts and Crafts Festival
Crippled Children’s Camp
ALEXANDER/JENSEN wedding
Father and Son Banquet
Timber milling
Crippled Children’s Camp
Waipukurau
Holliday/McGrannachan wedding
McGuire/Ratima wedding
Crippled Children’s Camp
Crippled Children’s Camp
ALEXANDER/JENSEN wedding
Crippled Children’s Camp
Rothmans Football team
Married Dennis L WILSON
Married WILSON-ALEXANDER
Teachers’ Graduation
Helicopter Pilot
R Holt Company Ball
Top Hat 200 Club Cabaret
Pakowhai School, Hastings
Hospital laundry
Top Hat 200 Club Cabaret
Father of David
Married Jesse WILSON
Napier
Jaycee Project
Married Pamela JENSEN
Skating Championships
Miss Personality Contest
MCCUTCHEON/WRIGHT wedding
Married Ionie D OWEN
Guy Fawkes, Havelock North
St John’s Dance, Hastings
21st birthday
Napier GHS Athletic Championships
HB Camera Club
Tennis player
Golden wedding anniversary
Golden Wedding
WHATARAU/ACKERMAN wedding
Winner at Supermarket
Children’s ward
1st HB Regiment
Hill Climb at Te Onepu
Meeanee Rodeo
North Island Soccer Tournament
ALLAN/MILLER wedding
ALLAN/MILLER wedding
MV Quebec officer
HB Spring Show
21st birthday
Dannevirke Jubilee Show
McKenzies Supermarket
Royal Navy Gymnast
ALLAN/MILLER wedding
21st birthday
Wairoa War Memorial Funds
Married Alan James BRIDGMAN
Football Clubs’ cabaret
Post Primary School Sports
Daughter Jeanette’s 21st
4-generation photo
Married Helen Heather MILLER
Takapau Basketball Team
Dannevirke A and P Show
Life Membership RSA
Yoga classes
Funds for Dr Barnardo’s
Teenage fashion show
Dance Festival, Napier
Napier Festival of Arts
Marewa School of Dance
Sunshine Girl of Month
Cover girl
Easter Festival of Arts
Bride of Year Contest
Junior Red Cross Exhibition
HILL/MASON wedding
Dancer of Hastings
ALLEN/TUOHY wedding
Queen of Air contestant
Queen of the Air
Queen of the Air
SUTTON/MANAGH wedding
ALLEN/BARRY wedding
NZ Jaycee Road-e-o
Married Beverly Anne TUOHY
Waipawa Musical Club member
Mary Richmond Kindergarten
21st Birthday
Ballroom girl entry
ALLEN/MUNRO-SCOTT wedding
Wairoa Carnival
Married Shona Mary BARRY
NZ Skating Championships
Te Pohue Country Women’s Institute
Polar Bear Club
Wairoa Carnival
ALLEN/MUNRO-SCOTT wedding
Takapau School
Easter Festival of Arts
21st birthday
Hastings Central School
Minister of Works and wife
Chesterhope Bridge opening
Taupo CWI 21st birthday
Daughter Marjorie’s 21st
21st birthday at Takapau
Napier boys soccer team
Maternity annex
Fencing Championships
St Vincent’s Takapau
Married Shena MUNRO-SCOTT
World Traveller
Photo with boar trophy
Easter Festival of Arts
Tennis Presentations
Farewell party
Ploughing Championships
1st HB Regiment
Ploughing match
Celtic Football Club
Celtic Football Jubilee
Celtic Football Club
Celtic Football Club
West End Tennis Club
Annual Cat Show
MURPHY/BARCLAY wedding
Hastings Cat Show
MURPHY/BARCLAY wedding
Harry M Miller Promotion
4-generation photo
Musical Entertainment
Carnival Queen contest
Napier Frivolity Minstrels
Hastings Blossom Week
Waipukurau
Deerstalkers Dinner
ALWARD/TIPENE wedding
ALWARD/TIPENE wedding
Married Wix TIPENE
Waipukurau
CHB College Prizegiving
Chippies’ Picnic
Engaged to Donald J ADAMSON
21st birthday
21st birthday of Gail
Chippies’ Picnic
Cherub yachting
Cobham Outward Bound School
HB Referee
Odeon Theatre usherette
Motorcycle Hillclimb
Badminton player
Boys Life Brigade
Business and Professionals Club
Pania Surfcasting Contest
Leopard Breweries, Hastings
Teenage Driving Contest
British Drama League
Calisthenics coach
Skating demonstration
HB Revue Skating Club
Scout Conference
Scout Jamboree
Married Barbara ORR
Married ANDERSON-ORR
Pania Surfcasting Contest
Surf Casting Championships
Evening class
Havelock North Gala Day
Air Force Association
Maytime Market, Napier
Lions District Convention
PRICE/MCRAE wedding
Fire Brigade chief
Napier Fire Brigade
Napier Fire Brigade
Napier Repertory Player
Jaycees Alexander Park project
Jaycees Bridge Project
Napier Jaycee Project
21st birthday
REID/BARDEN wedding
Married Peter Michael LONGMAN
Arrived in NZ 1929
East Coast Guide Camp
Enjoying a barbecue
Pakowhai School, Hastings
Married Barry A PRITCHARD
Guest Glenny 21st
Dannevirke debutante
Married Cecil H SWENSON
Iona Debutante Ball
Prefect at Hastings High School
Hastings High School Dance
Hastings Girls’ HS Baths Opening
Mothers Clubs Drama Festival
Kindergarten Mothers Club
Mother’s 80th birthday
Waipukurau nurses’ dance
“The Folk Four” music
Jockey
Road cycling event
Strawberry picker
Skating Championships
Napier Skater
HB Revue Club
Originally Somerset, England
Hastings Highland Games
Married James HANNA
CHB College Prizegiving
Port School Gala
Annual Cat Show
Air Training Corps Cadet
Motorcycle rider
HB-Poverty Bay Swimming
Patangata Ploughing Match
NZ Insurance worker
Swimming Club Carnival
Harbour Swim, Napier
Westshore Surf Lifesaving
Bowler
Bledisloe School pupil
Bledisloe School Pet Show
HB Car Club meeting
Married AE ALGA
Golden Wedding
Taradale Scout
Camberley Kindergarten
Australian Tennis Player
Schoolboy Rugby Function
Married Hugh PATTULLO
Engaged to Raewyn TROUP
Married Raewyn TROUP
Patangata Ploughing match
Son Earl’s 21st
Hastings High School Old Pupils Assn
Christmas Party
Garden competition
HANNA/ANDERSON wedding
Of Takapau
Hastings Jaycettes
Junior Drama Festival
Raewyn TROUP’s 21st Party
THOMASS/CHALMERS wedding
Painting
Haumoana School
Iona Girls’ College Debutante Ball
Pakowhai School, Hastings
HAGGERTY/FLANDERS wedding
Enjoying a barbecue
Marist Football Club Ball
Catholic Youth Club
Married Yvonne M RANDALL
Mahora School Jubilee
Tomoana Shield Athletics
ANDERSON/TROUP wedding
Wairoa War Memorial Fund
HANNA/ANDERSON wedding
Radio announcer
Wairoa Little Theatre
Married Alexander Shaw HAY
Married NELSON-ANDERSON
Grape picking
Blossom Queen Contestant
Teachers’ Graduation
Grant’s School of Ballet
21st birthday
Married Donald MULDER
80th birthday
Sending plants by air
Hostess Airlines NZ
21st birthday
Minister of Friendly Society
Internal Affairs Minister
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Naturalisation ceremony
Right Reverend of South India
NZ Opera Company
HB Regiment
HB Regiment Last Parade
Royal Visit
Dedication St John’s Cathedral
Married Valerie F WHITFIELD
At Meeanee Speedway
National Bank employee
Wairoa War Memorial Funds
Keep Fit Week
Miss HB event
Napier Jaycee Board
Jaycee
Jaycee Regional Governor
KEOUGH/FARGHER wedding
Radio Station employee
Married St Columba’s Taradale
Napier High School Rugby
Softball
MURPHY/BARCLAY wedding
Apple Packing Competition
Gary ANDREWS wedding
Gary ANDREWS wedding
Graduate nurse
Martin Printing Company
Pipe Bands Championships
Meeanee CWI Ball
LAND/RUSSELL wedding
St Johns Awards
St John Ambulance Assn
Hastings RSA social
Girl of the Week Committee
Deerstalkers Club
Wapiti Hunt
21st birthday
“The Jesters” Band
“The Echoes”
Top Hat 200 Club Cabaret
Married Beverley M LETT
“Anything Goes” Show
Piano Smashing Competition
Civil Defence Badge
Married Anne Margaret DUNN
Rewi Smith Scout Hall
St John Officer
St John Ambulance
Scout visit to Fiji
Napier South Scouts
Scout Master
“Macbeth” Show
NapierAthletic Soccer Club
O’DOWD/RUSSELL wedding
Waipawa Queen Carnival
With horse ‘Smokey’
GALLIEN/IRELAND wedding
President Iona College Old Girls’ Assn
1966 CHB Rugby Representative team
Married Margaret MORTON
National Airways Corporation freighter
Lebanese Society
Fashions from the Orient
Fashions from the Orient
Fashion store
Women’s dress shop
Mannequin Parade
Watching puppets
Of Studio six, Hastings
Whitmore Park hall
Napier Roller Skating
Married Evelyn CARTER
Waipukurau Volunteer Fire Brigade
Central HB Badminton
Masonic Debutantes
Mobile x-ray unit
Gathering of the Clan
Junior Bathing Beauty
Junior Bathing Beauty
Fifth birthday
OTTER/WALKER wedding
Star Boating Club team
Carols by Candlelight
HB Jockey Club Races
Model for hairdressing
Hastings Blossom Queen entry
1965 Blossom princess
Blossom princess
Carols by Candlelight
Typist-receptionist
Typiste aged 16
Guy Fawkes Competition
Batchelor of Science
Fifth birthday
ANSELL Family Reunion
21st birthday
ANSELL Family Reunion
Indoor Bowls tournament
Maraenui Pet Show
Robson/Smillie wedding
HB Centennial
ANSELL Family Reunion
HB Jockey Club Races
Four generations
Four Generations
Motor Cyclist
ANSELL Family Reunion
Christmas Party
Wairoa Centennial
HB Revue Skating Club
HB Revue Skating Club
Revue Skating Club
HB Revue Club
HB Revue Skating Club
HB Revue Skating Club
Ballroom Girl Competition
Revue Skating Club
Ballroom Girl entrant
HB Revue Skating Club
Engaged to Robyn Glyn ROY
Married Robert Glyn ROY
Easter Festival of Arts
HB Revue Skating Club
40th birthday of Scout Group
NZ Skating Championships
Wairoa college gym team
Wairoa Little Theatre
Wairoa Little Theatre
Hastings Telephone Exchange
Hairdressing competitions
Hairdressing model
Christmas time
Cherub yachting
Peter LE QUESNE
Fashion Parade, Hastings
Napier Art Gallery
Hastings Telephone Exchange employee
YOUNG/GORDON wedding
Married Barry COULAM
Darts player
HB Services
Services in HB
Memorial services
Taradale and Napier
Napier
50th Anniversary
Centennial Hall, Napier
Hastings
Policeman
Married OSBORNE-McDONALD
APITI/SOLOMON wedding
Married Kay SOLOMON
Shirley Hanley Dancing
Opening of building in Napier
Masonic Ball Debutante
NORWELL/WESTERMAN wedding
WAKE/CAMERON wedding
Ernie Rouse Band member
Napier City Council
21st and Engaged to Ian R BARBER
Married Ian Roland BARBER
Masonic Ball Debutante
Visit to England
Swing Club Ball
Opening day
Held in Hastings
Kuripapango Bridge Opening
Swinging at Marine Parade
Married Lyndsay M BONIFACE
Warrant Office 2
Wellington Regiments’ Centennial
National Airways Corporation Flight
Blossom Parade float
Water polo HB v Australian University
Married Anita M REID, Timaru
Napier and Wanganui members
19th Battalion Reunion
St Vincent’s Takapau
Cooking NZ mutton
Soccer presentations
Leopard Breweries, Hastings
HMNZS Royalist
Hastings Scout Camp
Planting trees
St John’s Silver Jubilee
Headmaster Te Awa School (Retired)
Napier Hospital
Blossom Queen entrant
Student nurse
Horse Society Show
Hastings Highland Games
Paraplegic Sports, Auckland
Taradale
Hastings Boys’ High pupil
Six hour car race
Racing car winner
Married GALVIN-ARCUS
CHRISTISON/WATSON wedding
HB Basketball player
Child painting competition
Bread making
Havelock North Rugby Reunion
Married Margaret Rae WALKER
Waipukurau Volunteer Fire Brigade
Bloosom Parade
Hastings RSA Fishing Trip
Primary School Music Festival
Scout Presentations
Indoor bowls player
Wycliffe Intermediate School
Mothers Club musical show
Anzac Jubilee Reunion
Netball competitions
RICHARDSON/ARMSTRONG wedding
Married RICHARDSON-ARMSTRONG
Married George RICHARDSON
Married RICHARDSON-ARMSTRONG
Married Dean Stuart TINSLEY
Miss NZ, Napier
Cruse (Widows) Club
Judo Club
Central HB College
HB and East Coast Aero Club dance
Hastings Highland Games
MCKENZIE/BROWN wedding
Modelling School
Held in Napier
19th Battalion Reunion
“Exercise Reflex I”
Hastings
Programme Organiser NZBC
Garden competition
MCEACHEN/MAGEE wedding
Wedding Waipawa
Engaged to FF EBBETT
Married Patricia A TIPPLER
Lloyd Duckworth’s shop
ARNOLD/TIPPLER wedding
PRICE/MCRAE wedding
Eskdale Gymkhana
HB Camera Club
WHITFIELD/FORSYTH wedding
St Mary’s Church 1st Communion
Killer Beef Competition
Garden competition
Hastings rugby player
Napier/Hastings Maori Rugby
ROTHWELL/ARNOTT wedding
ROTHWELL/ARNOTT wedding
Mary Richmond Kindergarten
21st birthday
Engaged to Peter F WILLIAMS
Engaged to Russell ROTHWELL
Married Russell ROTHWELL
Daughter Ngaire’s 21st
Daughter Lorna’s 21st
21st birthday
21st birthday
Kindergarten Mothers Club
Hastings Orphan Club
Married Robin M PARKHILL
Orphans Club
Kindergarten Mothers Club
Married HENSKIE-THOMSEN
Engaged to John CUMMINGS and 21st
Napier
Carlyle Kindergarten
Top Hat 200 Club Cabaret
Hairdressing competitions
Holt’s picnic
Married Bernice A MCCOSH
Photos of Paintings
At Hastings Public Library
Bryan DEW and J SUTHERLAND
HB-East Coast Art Society
Napier
Art Works
Health Studio opening
Married Ian HOLDSWORTH
Waipukurau
Waipukurau debutante
21st birthday
Held in Taradale
Japanese University Student
Napier Repertory member
School of Dancing member
MACKIE/BRATT wedding
Married Basil JENSEN
Napier Youth Club
Lions rugby player
Hastings Hospital Nurse trainee
21st birthday
Married Andrew John MATHERS
National Party Ball
Daughter Laura’s 21st
Mayor of Havelock North
Scout Presentations
Hastings Highland Games
Maori Womens WL Ball
West End Tennis Club
Annual Cat Show
Takapau
Closing celebrations
Twist Marathon
Sitting in sun
Sacred Heart College
Garden workers
Central HB Show
Radio Competition
Waipukurau Lion’s Club
Napier
Between Napier and Wairoa
National Bank employee
SAMSON/FENN wedding
NapierAthletic Soccer Club
Fashion Parade, Hastings
BEACHEN/OLSEN wedding
Married Maureen MCCOURT
Mrs MCONENY studied it
40th birthday of Scout Group
12th Highland Games
St Augustine’s Church tower
Napier Harrier Club
Blossom Queen candidate
Anzac Jubilee Reunion
Napier Frivolity Minstrels
CHB Pony Club member
Mustering Otupae Range
Dressmaking teacher
Married Joyce GALE
Deputy Mayor and Mayoress, Napier
Napier Exhibition
Napier Centenial Exhibition
Married Charles Deryck OLSEN
Napier Exhibition
Deputy-Mayor
Model Railway Opened
Napier Builder
Napier 25 January
HB-Poverty Bay
Tomoana Shield
McLean Park, Napier
McLean Park, Napier
Napier
McLean Park, Napier
Taradale Park
Miss Gladys SYMES
RH (Reg) Cabot
Kindergarten Mother Club
Hastings Nurses’ Ball
100-mile Cycling Championships
Amateur athletics
Married Onslow J SCANNELL
Married FAIRLESS-HOSKINS
LANGSTONE/WHALLEY wedding
Australian Tennis coach
St John Ambulance award
21st Birthday
Tennis Presentations
Bledisloe School Concert
Womens Division Federated Farmers
LANGSTONE/WHALLEY wedding
Tennis player
Taradale cyclist
Tomoana Shield Athletics
Taradale/Wairoa cycle race
Napier Frivolity Minstrels
Napier Frivolity Minstrels
Napier Frivolity Minstrels
Napier Frivolity Minstrels
Napier Frivolity Minstrels
Married Margaret A LANGSTONE
Engaged to Michael J ROCHE
With brothers Kevin and Barry
Eeling at Marewa
With brothers Alan and Kevin
Swimming Competition
Marist Football Club Ball
GALLIEN/IRELAND wedding
21st Birthday at Waipukurau
With brothers Alan and Barry
Young Farmers’ Club Annual Dinner
National Party Ball
Ballroom Girl Entry
21st birthday of Heather
HB Photo News Magazine
Air Training Corps
Underwater Swimming Club
Patangata Ploughing Match
Atlantic Silver Plough
St Columba’s 100th anniversary
Carols by Candlelight
Carols by Candlelight
Farewell party
Party for Lyn ATTWOOD
Married Leonie WEBB
ATTWOOD/WEBB wedding
Married Durella M DEAN
Party for Lyn ATTWOOD
Grant’s School of Ballet
World-famous pianist
Cycling event
Women in Wool
Married Annette STEPHENS
Ormlie Dine and Dance
Highland Games
Waipukurau Staff Nurse
Golfer
At HB A and P Show
HB A and P Show
Iona College Debutante
Elsthorpe Sports
Maraenui Women’s golf
HB Golf Championships
Golfer
Golf Season opens
Blossom Queen entrant
HB Boxing Annual tournament
In hospital
Waipawa Queen Carnival
Accountant’s Ball
Napier Shopping Week
WALL/CHESTERMAN wedding
Country and Western singer
Bledisloe School Concert
HB Rowing Club
HB Rower
HB Rower
Napier Shopping Week
HB Rowing Regatta
Blood Donor appeal
2ZC Women’s hour
Compere at Gaiety Theatre
Broadcasting station
Men’s Fashion Show
Hastings Blossom Festival
NZBC Radio Play
NZBC Drama Auditions
Visits NZ
Municipal Threatre
Taradale Retailer
Casa Blanca, Hastings
Casa Blanca, Hastings
New Ambulance
Wedding photo
Sutcliffe Radiant Living
Scout
Scout Conference
World Scout Friendship week
St John’s College Dinner
Scout Conference Hastings
HB Basketball representative
Hastings basketballer
Play Centre – Waipatu
Carlyle Street Kindergarten
Married Janice HUNTER
Opening of staff baths
Three pages of pictures
Napier Easter Competition
Hastings – Trimaran
Graduation Ceremony
Of Taradale
Nurse
Musical Entertainment
Kindergarten Mothers Club
Kindergarten Mothers Club
Fishing at Cape Kidnapper
Underwater Swimming Club
Mahora Baths
Swimming championships
Lebanese Society

Original digital file

PhotoNews_A.jpg

Accession number

474560

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.