Alice Mary GIBLIN (1856 – 1925)

Name

Alice Mary Giblin

Maiden name

Chambers

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1856

Marriage(s)

1878

Date of death

1925

Children

  • Kathleen Louise Ronald (1878-1952)
  • Violet Jean McDougall (1881-1959)
  • Charles Chambers Giblin (1884-1974)

Biography

Kathleen married Colin Ronald

Violet married Dudley McDougall

 

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.