Margaret Wills CHAMBERS (1824 – 1904)

Name

Margaret Wills Chambers

Maiden name

Knox

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1824

Birthplace

Burntisland, Scotland

Marriage(s)

16 August 1848
Dumminer, Dry Creek, Adelaide, Australia

Date of death

1904

Place of death

Havelock North

Partner(s)

Partner records

John CHAMBERS (1819 - 1893)

Children

  • Hannah McLean
  • William Knox Chambers
  • John Chambers
  • Alice Mary Giblin
  • Margaret Holdsworth
  • Joseph Bernard Chambers
  • Thomas Mason Chambers
  • James Marshall Chambers

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.