Alma LILEY (1900 – 1995)

Name

Alma Liley

Known as

Tom, Tommy

Maiden name

Masters

Gender

Female

Birthdate

07/11/1900

Birthplace

Selwood Road, Hastings

Date of death

1995

Place of death

Hastings

Primary education

Hastings Central School

Secondary education

Hastings High School

Partner records

Leslie LILEY (1894 - 1952)

Partner(s)

Children

  • Brian Desmond Liley
  • Peter Garton Liley (1929-1996)
  • Gwendoline Rae Couch

Marriage(s)

1824

Biography

Lived in Ferguson Street, Hastings; later 233 Mayfair Avenue; owned Mayfair Dairy at 1028 Karamu Road

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.