Amy Miriama CHAMBERS (1899 – 1990)

Name

Amy Miriama Chambers

Known as

Miriama

Maiden name

Batley

Gender

Female

Birthdate

29 January 1899

Marriage(s)

1919

Date of death

1990

Parents

Parent records

Robert Thompson BATLEY

Children

  • Dudley Chambers
  • Suzanne Margaret Lee
  • Elizabeth May Chambers
  • Mason Robert Chambers

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.