Catherine MCCARTHY (1890 – 1984)

Name

Catherine McCarthy

Known as

Cassie

Maiden name

Warren

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1890

Marriage(s)

1915

Date of death

1984

Partner(s)

  • Reginald Vaughan McCarthy (1884-1968)

Children

Biography

Reginald McCarthy hairdresser in Napier

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.