Dorothy Newcomb ALLEN (1904 – 1984)

Name

Dorothy Newcomb Allen

Maiden name

Nelson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

27/01/1904

Marriage(s)

20 February 1929
St John's Cathedral, Napier

Date of death

14/08/1984

Place of death

Waiapu House, Havelock North

Children

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.