Edith Flora NELSON (1869 – 1924)

Name

Edith Flora Nelson

Maiden name

Hawk

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1869

Date of death

25/11/1924

Parents

  • Henry Hawk
  • Mary Hawk

Children

  • William Leslie Nelson
  • Eric Montague Nelson
  • Dorothy Newcombe Allen
  • Janet Thyra Dodd
  • Ethel Joceline Gilbertson

Marriage(s)

05 August 1896
St Paul's Cathedral, Wellington

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.