Ethel Joceline GILBERTSON (1911 – 1978)

Name

Ethel Joceline Gilbertson

Known as

Joceline

Maiden name

Nelson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

02 August 1911

Marriage(s)

20 July 1933

Date of death

06 March 1978

Primary education

St George's School, Havelock North

Biography

Divorced in 1940s

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.