Margaret Jean WALMSLEY (1937 – )

Name

Margaret Jean Walmsley

Maiden name

Gilbertson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

22/04/1937

Marriage(s)

11 February 1956

Partner(s)

Children

  • Michael Stanley Walmsley
  • Victoria Margaret Hall
  • Robin Andrew Walmsley
  • Averill Shelley Bartlett
  • Richard John Walmsley

Primary education

Mahora School, Hastings; Argyll East School

Secondary education

Hastings High School

Related collections

Biography

Received papers about the Nelson family and the families they married into from her godmother, Constance Horne

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.