Janet Thyra DODD (1907 – 1985)

Name

Array Janet Thyra Dodd

Maiden name

Nelson

Gender

Female

Birthdate

27/04/1907

Marriage(s)

02 July 1930
Edwin (Ted) Masterman Meredith
18 October 1940
Louis Earle (Toby) Dodd

Date of death

10/01/1985

Parents

  • Frederick Montague Nelson
  • Edna Flora Nelson

Partner(s)

  • Edwin (Ted) Masterman Meredith
  • Louis Earle Dodd (born 22/9/1906)

Children

  • Sarah Olwyn Meredith (born 16/7/1931)
  • Bruce Montague Meredith (22/8/1933-2001)
  • Priscilla Anne Pardoe (born 16/12/1942)
  • Marcus Earle Dodd (born 18/3/1944)

Biography

Priscilla born to Louis Dodd

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.