Edith Emma HORNER (1873 – 1942)

Name

Edith Emma Horner

Known as

Edie

Maiden name

Tatham

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1873

Marriage(s)

1894

Date of death

1942

Parents

Children

  • Dorothy Julia Harriett Wagg (born 1895)
  • Effie Marjorie Nichol
  • Elsie Mary Meredith (born 1898)
  • Frederic Robert Tatham Horner
  • Cedric Austin Horner (1901-1904)
  • Edith Ivy Free (born 1902)
  • Francis (Frank) Mervyn Horner (born 1908)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.