Julia Ellen TATHAM (1850 – 1928)

Name

Julia Ellen Tatham

Maiden name

Harding

Gender

Female

Birthdate

07 January 1850

Birthplace

Wellington

Marriage(s)

1872

Date of death

04 February 1928

Parents

Partner(s)

  • Frederick Edmund Tatham (1841-1896)

Children

  • Edith Emma Horner
  • John (Jack) Harding Tatham (born 1875)
  • Effie Mabel McRae (born 1878)
  • Ivy Gladys Meredith (born 1888)

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.