Emilie Mary Gladys ORMOND (1881 – 1958)

Name

Emilie Mary Gladys Ormond

Known as

Gladys

Maiden name

Wilder

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1881

Marriage(s)

1903

Date of death

1958

Children

  • Gladys Margaret Hope
  • John Davies Wilder Ormond
  • Edmond (Ted) Wilder Ormond
  • Hannah (Sheila) Maud Sheila Sherratt (25/4/1908-7/6/2003)
  • Katherine (Kit) Wilder Acland (3/3/1911-11/7/2010)
  • Walcott Eyre Wilder Ormond
  • Andrew (Dan) Russell Wilder Ormond
  • Audrey Phyllis Wilder Maling (4/9/1917-7/5/2003)
  • Decima Elizabeth Wilder Vallance (9/12/1919-5/9/2006)
  • Michael Ormond (born 1921)
  • David Warner Wilder Ormond

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.