Gladys Margaret HOPE (1904 – 1991)

Name

Gladys Margaret Hope

Known as

Margaret

Maiden name

Ormond

Gender

Female

Birthdate

08 September 1904

Marriage(s)

1927

Date of death

1991

Partner(s)

  • Arthur Howard Hope (21/12/1903-1981)

Children

  • Frances

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.