Florence Perress MACEWAN (1935 – )

Name

Florence Perress MacEwan

Known as

Flo

Maiden name

Hingston

Gender

Female

Birthdate

1935

Birthplace

Sister Cooper's, St Aubyn Street, Hastings

Marriage(s)

1954

Children

  • Hamish MacEwan
  • Nevin MacEwan
  • Callum MacEwan
  • Heather MacEwan

Primary education

Mahora Primary School, Hastings; Mangateretere School

Secondary education

Hastings High School

Tertiary education

Teacher Training College, Wellington

Biography

Teacher all her life, along with her husband

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.