Gretchen Mary NELSON (1899 – 1972)

Name

Gretchen Mary Nelson

Maiden name

Smith

Gender

Female

Birthdate

16/12/1899

Marriage(s)

05 May 1921

Date of death

09/07/1972

Children

Biography

Christened by her uncle, Reverend Samuel Williams, at Waipatu Native Church
Godparents CA (Charles Alexander) Smith, Mrs Talbot and Eva Russell

Do you know something about this record?

Please note we cannot verify the accuracy of any information posted by the community.

Supporters and sponsors

We sincerely thank the following businesses and organisations for their support.